Three-day bass tournament on Lake of the Woods out of Sioux Narrows, ON.  Daily cash prize payouts and a grand aggregate payout scale are up for grabs at this popular event.

Visit Bassin for Bucks website for more info.

KBS logo paint

2017 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerTotal WeightDay 1Day 2Day 3SM Day1SM Day 2SM Day 3LM Day 1LM Day 2LM Day 3Team #
1Troy NormanAndy Carlson47.5216.2417.9313.3504.55000043
2Matt RydbergBrian McNanney46.7516.6912.3317.73004.100087
3Jeff GustafsonMike Reid46.6917.5212.8516.32000005.075
4Trevor GudreyanDarren Goodridge46.2916.3216.5713.403.78000046
5Scott DingwallJay Samsal46.1717.3313.215.644.2904.1700074
6Darren NeniskaClay Lajeunesse46.0916.6511.3918.050004.0706.0645
7Dean SmithJim Gustafson46.0215.5415.8814.600000019
8Tim StremplerTerry McClymont45.1315.1610.5919.38000004.9286
9Hiram ArchibaldJoe Pritchett44.9416.3612.9815.600000015
10Sean HughesChris Savage44.5315.0414.4215.0700000032
11Darren MarcineWade Cox44.2516.3112.415.544.880000028
12Jeff EngstromConnor Burton43.9216.414.5113.0100000017
13Michael CausynBrett Bailey43.2517.9210.6514.680004.180047
14Jamie BruceEdwin Perrier43.0816.9917.798.300000044
15Dave BennettMatt Goldamer42.5815.0810.4817.024.0100005.961
16Terry GillChad Hanson42.5612.0615.5814.9200000024
17Ted StewnerLouise Stewner42.4914.9512.5814.9600000084
18Jayden SymondsIan Waterer42.3516.2410.3915.724.370000027
19Shayne MozidenBrandon Scott42.2313.6917.2211.320004.220122
20Jon PearsonJonny Olson42.1616.3613.2712.5300004.380108
21Nick VescioMitch Siciliano42.1314.8214.1713.14000000118
22Mike RichardsMark Richards41.659.917.5614.19003.9603.690111
23Scott CookMike Giasson41.3412.5814.7414.0200000052
24Rene WhiteDwayne Paul41.2115.6114.2911.3100004.28075
25Alex KeszlerDarrell Keszler41.1716.6312.9411.600000051
26John GuzejRon Olchowecki40.9814.911.9914.09000000106
27Chan MotlongRob Hatfield40.3111.913.4914.9200000063
28Calvin McKayDanny Fontenot40.3113.4213.4413.45000000101
29Rick SavageBruce Berringer40.0214.1712.613.254.130000093
30James BeachamRiley Beacham39.9412.1414.5813.2203.6804.350080
31Jeff RooneyJared Rooney39.4514.7312.5412.18003.893.420062
32Calvin JosephDarryl Joseph39.3414.5211.8113.0100000072
33Dan KellyDaniel Joseph39.0913.512.3113.283.890000037
34Bryan GustafsonDarrin Bohonis39.0814.6713.8910.5200000078
35Erick BennettPete Corkey38.7111.4210.9216.37003.84003.539
36Bryan WolfeMitch Wolfe38.6412.4813.5412.6200000026
37Mike HullettBrian Buhr38.4613.8112.8211.833.490000010
38Josh PeacockKris Soderman38.2113.8413.311.070004.17018
39Lou SantosRick Kurtz38.0913.8612.2611.974.9800000104
40Bill McGhieKen McGhie37.6711.4715.1311.0700000099
41Arvel WhiteThomas White Jr.37.5314.6611.2911.584.140000029
42Lee ThomsonKyle Thomson37.4212.3313.4911.600000098
43Richard WoloschukJohn Myshrall37.2611.413.9311.9303.92000021
44Cari BenthamAaron Wiebe37.0111.7714.1511.09000000120
45Mike SalvadorShaun Puddester3715.610.1711.23003.240083
46John NeniskaSharon Neniska36.7311.2614.510.970003.495.35081
47Perry DubchakCurt Bowen36.6912.5612.6311.5000000102
48Adam MedlandKevin Medland36.5713.5511.5511.473.830000034
49Blake LundinStephen Lundin36.179.3212.7614.09000000105
50Bill BaileyLeo Callendar35.8812.8312.4410.6100000090
51Mark LibitkaBen Libitka35.7412.2312.0411.47000000119
52Tom KozelMatt Kozel35.6612.159.3714.14000000100
53Barry MarmusCarson Dubchak35.68.8213.1713.6100000023
54Colin GlutingScott Gluting35.4911.0614.589.8500000030
55Jess SwensonEmily Swenson35.2216.2710.318.643.87000002
56Bill GeurinLes Spitzack35.1611.6711.7811.7100000085
57Steve JovanovicDuane Neniska34.999.7413.8111.4403.37000068
58James DucharmeLarry Ducharme34.9814.8912.217.880000004
59Scott ZaleJennifer Zale34.7913.6210.6610.5100000058
60Bart StebnitskyOwen Stebnitsky34.7710.811.3912.58000000114
61Darcy FinlanBen Finlan34.3611.9510.5211.893.042.994.3400033
62John MorkCJ Mork33.759.8711.7512.13000000109
63Howard KabestraRobert Swain33.638.9510.6414.0400000040
64Dustin McLeodJason Eerola33.5910.3511.9211.32000000113
65Robert StapletonWalter Ochapowace33.519.9114.758.85003.0404.3016
66Leo HeyensBill Straight33.4914.449.989.07002.5900014
67Roger HarrisonDorese Harrison33.3913.8710.548.980000006
68Gord AdamsJay Kelly33.127.8413.0212.2600000022
69Len CarlsonAl Kobylka33.114.978.419.7200000012
70George McGowanBrodie McGowan33.0711.0911.0810.900000059
71Don WoodDan Fraser32.9410.8110.131200000060
72Travis MacDonaldKyle Miclash32.857.0715.859.9303.700008
73Tye HiebertLuke Hiebert32.8412.089.6311.1300000091
74Tony GriffithsFred Sedesky32.3810.0310.9611.39003.470007
75Steve EllieTom Hefford32.3710.5811.2610.5300000088
76Kevin StefanikBrandon Stefanik32.349.071013.27003.1600096
77Rob ReimerEric Rey32.2112.066.6513.500000079
78Genvie GrafhamTerry Grafham31.9114.777.949.20003.680053
79Murphy PaypompeeKeith Merrick31.1210.468.8811.7800000076
80Geoff WheatstoneDan Bragg31.098.7811.4310.8800000095
81Cherise LyttonGavin Cowley31.078.938.9513.19000000110
82Kirby PaulCorey Bird30.877.2411.212.4304.17000094
83Terry KellarDoug Wright30.6511.368.0511.2400000071
84Stuart NeniskaDiane Neniska30.168.9810.8910.290000003
85Ryan HastieBrock Harrison29.7712.798.328.66000000123
86Julie MarmusBilly Marmus29.1711.618.559.0100000077
87Tony GierkeDan Gierke28.7211.378.35900000042
88Brad CarlsonGerry Carlson28.719.2510.379.0900000097
89Jerry MillarRyan Millar28.638.239.8210.5800000064
90James WilliamsSampsa Hamalainen28.317.49.8511.0600000057
91Drew ReeseGeorge Robison28.1413.0815.06000000041
92Garry RowlandClaudette Rowland27.248.727.211.32000004.9639
93Darwin ThompsonVernon Thompson26.578.178.3810.020002.610048
94Greg JanzenBree Becker26.5714.227.394.96000000124
95Kevin SchablerReid Smith26.289.499.127.67000000121
96Dean HowardMandy Uhrich26.210.85015.35000000117
97Brad MelnykDarryl Melnyk25.968.557.410.0100000013
98Cam ColemanDustin Byfuglien25.5813.4812.1000000038
99Chris GrasbyBrock Chambers25.297.149.938.2200000070
100Wyatt BranchDalton Alexander25.259.268.47.59000000125
101Curtis HomerRick Moore25.1411.3213.82000000069
102Jim SteeleKelly Tolen24.6713.5311.14000000020
103Chris BellPat James24.3412.8611.48000000089
104Ed MorrisonTerry Allen23.81012.8810.9300000050
105Brian ComeauJess Comeau23.526.899.587.0500000066
106Dennis GrafhamRyan Pearson23.2710.6412.63000000054
107Ron ClappRod Haliday23.1511.877.144.143.2200000107
108Darrin FudaliBob Harkness22.9713.89.170000000115
109Mike MilesDana Fast22.396.236.829.3400000036
110Eric PopoffDaryl Popoff22.037.267.677.100000092
111Cory MozdzenTara Hendricson21.692.639.299.7700000073
112Marcus MichaudMatthew Smith21.218.2812.93000000067
113Don HarbourRobin Everett21.06011.99.16000000116
114Jon O'ConnorJoe Frohreicht20.889.5511.3300000031
115Steve SasakiScott Kilpatrick20.319.4710.84000000056
116Guntram KeckSandy Keck19.514.137.497.890004.13001
117Francis KavanaughBilly Wahpay19.57.4312.07000000035
118John GaudetteJohn Davidson19.0510.588.47000000011
119George ParkesWayne Carlson16.548.218.33000003.99055
120David RepkoCarol Walleyn12.764.745.392.6300000049
121Ryan GreenhillRob Becker10.8710.8700000000103
122James BainDustin Ogilvie10.04010.04000000065
123Scott GreeneChad English9.219.2100000000112
124Brian DentMurray Alexander5.55.50000000025
125Mike SandeRiley Caul000000000082

2016 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerDay 1Day 2Day 3Total Wt.Biggest BassBoat #
1stTed StewnerLouise Stewner19.8418.7716.3454.954.55 SM83
2ndMatt RydbergBrian McNanney17.6418.1116.9752.7286
3rdMike ReidJeff Gustafson16.6617.0516.6150.327
4thTroy NormanAndy Carlson15.8318.4215.3549.64.00 SM48
5thJamie BruceRobbie Perrier16.717.214.9548.8523
6thBryan GustafsonDarrin Bohonis17.3516.514.4348.284.62 SM66
7thMike SalvadorShaun Puddester17.1712.6917.7347.593.93 SM84
8thBryan WolfeMitch Wolfe15.815.5614.6746.034.08 SM24
9thJohn GuzejRon Olchowecki15.6116.3713.9545.931
10thSteve EllieTom Hefford15.3415.4515.0145.888
11thArvel WhiteThomas White Jr16.4416.0912.7845.314.03 SM18
12thGenvie GrafhamTerry Grafham15.2518.9511.0345.235.39 LM55
13thDarren NeniskaClay Lajeunesse18.1313.2212.7444.0945
14thJon O'ConnorJoe Frohreich15.259.9918.6443.884.37 SM30
15thTerry GillChad Hanson16.6416.2211.0143.873.86 SM19
16thLen CarlsonAllen Kobylka14.117.0312.7343.865.24 LM33
17thTye HiebertLuke Hiebert15.2913.9714.2943.5563
18thGord AdamsCam Dingwall14.6214.9913.5943.2042
19thJeff EngstromTrevor Socholotuk15.2815.9711.7242.973.92 SM12
20thScott CookJerry Millar16.9114.9711.0842.965.32 SM11
21stMitch WhiteRhonda Nash15.5812.6114.4742.6673
22ndRick SavageBruce Berringer14.3513.2614.9942.605.43 LM114
23rdJon OlsonJon Pearson15.2415.111.8442.18109
24thBob StapletonWalter Ochapowace13.5414.4114.1642.114.11 SM15
25thCalvin JosephDarryl Joseph10.8613.6817.141.643.76 SM107
26thStuart NeniskaDiane Neniska14.9111.315.0841.2943
27thJosh PeacockKris Soderman14.116.1810.8941.174.07 SM17
28thChris BellPat James13.7214.3412.3440.4094
29thDrew ReeseGeorge Robison15.9211.9312.240.0585
30thRandy MiclashKen Doner13.7411.6914.4339.86113
31stJayden SymondsIan Waterer16.5912.979.8639.424.01 SM108
32ndRyan LentzJason Eerola11.4614.7812.8239.06110
33rdJess SwensonReese Swenson15.8510.8112.2838.944.21 SM41
34thMichael CausynBrad McCann17.0910.0711.5338.6981
35thMatthew SmithMarcus Michaud16.5410.3511.738.594.32 LM57
36thBrad CarlsonBruce Ness12.8610.8314.6738.364
37thDan KellyDaniel Joseph13.3611.6113.0438.0128
38thBrett SmorangDominik Simard11.9711.0714.737.744.01 SM120
39thNorman LindsayJo Lindsay14.7612.1210.8637.743.40 SM40
40thBarry MarmusSean Hughes13.4412.6611.5137.6122
41stCalvin McKayDan Fontenot14.9610.8411.7837.5852
42ndMark RichardsMike Richards13.0313.7110.6937.43124
43rdRichard WoloschukJohn Myshrall13.7514.388.836.934.02 SM21
44thTrevor GuderyanDarren Goodridge12.7214.949.2436.916
45thJason KellyPaul Watson10.4512.8913.3236.6634
46thAdam MedlandKevin Medland14.0512.0110.3536.4131
47thBill StraightLeo Heyens12.5813.2110.5436.3347
48thJim GustafsonDean Smith12.3813.3910.536.2713
49thBrian BuhrMike Hullett10.1511.6914.2936.133.97 SM50
50thShane WeprukPhil Bangert11.7712.112.2336.1072
51stLeroy WilsonGrant Swire13.3310.312.3736.003.20 SM111
52ndChan MotlongRob Hatfield12.0811.811.8835.7620
53rdLou SantosRob Reimer14.2812.588.7435.6096
54thDon WoodDan Fraser9.7813.9411.6535.3761
55thErick BennettPete Corkey10.7912.6511.8135.258
56thJames DucharmeLarry Ducharme12.6211.6810.0334.335
57thMike BadiukRyan McDowall12.8611.969.4434.2660
58thBill BaileyLeo Callendar9.213.7611.2534.2191
59thPerry DubchakCurt Bowen10.9312.1910.9834.1099
60thJohn MorkCJ Mork10.8412.2510.9134.0087
61stDave LindsayAshley Lindsay11.1710.1112.5533.8329
62ndKevin StefanikTom Johnson12.7811.379.3833.5353
63rdTerry KellarDoug Wright11.1612.569.7133.435.29 LM104
64thMurphy PaypompeeDennis Mandamin13.296.9412.9533.1867
65thTravis MacDonaldKyle Miclash12.8310.519.5832.9292
66thStephen LundinBlake Lundin10.410.711.3632.4695
67thPete MartinukRon Martinuk11.1412.089.1832.40100
68thGuntram KeckSandy Keck9.3610.412.3132.076
69thHoward KabestraRobert Swain11.5810.759.1631.4939
70thClarence Gibbins SrClarence Gibbins Jr14.435.6111.3331.3778
71stJohn NeniskaSharon Neniska10.6212.927.5431.0846
72ndDustin McLeodCam Coleman10.729.8210.4330.9727
73rdTerry AllanEd Morrison11.8310.018.9130.7579
74thTony GillMike Rockola8.7211.1110.8930.7237
75thGeoff WheatstoneDan Bragg9.4811.979.230.65103
76thTerry McClymontTim Strempler17.1213.36030.484.91 SM2
77thBill GeurinLes Spitzack8.9211.699.530.1182
78thRyan HastieBrock Harrison9.5612.168.2229.94105
79thMike MilesBrad Melnyk10.978.510.3329.804.10 SM10
80thRocky BuntingDwayne Paul12.335.9411.4229.694.13 SM112
81stPaul ForsythCoel Forsyth15.9413.72029.663.55 SM64
82ndTony GriffithsAshlee Griffiths15.3814.27029.654.41 LM77
83rdScott GreenMatt Richards9.518.2511.5229.28123
84thDuane NeniskaKim Neniska10.229.319.7429.2765
85thDarcy FinlanBen Finlan710.611.529.103.07 SM102
86thBrett BaileyDan Bailey12.8616.22029.083.80 SM101
87thNick VescioMitch Siciliano9.569.659.829.0136
88thChuck TyrrellGary Rowland12.657.718.4928.8562
89thJames BeachamRiley Beacham12.089.327.2428.6476
90thKeith WilsonTerry Wilson8.6310.649.2828.5525
91stScott ZaleJennifer Zale10.049.079.3228.4359
92ndBill McGhieKen McGhie13.0615.35028.4169
93rdGeorge McGowanBrodie McGowan9.997.6910.5428.2298
94thDarrin FudaliPeter Merks13.1114.38027.49118
95thBilly MarmusJulie Marmus8.345.813.1227.263.74 SM32
96thCurtis MarcineKyle Fraser11.947.857.427.1990
97thJim SteeleKelly Tolen7.079.969.7926.8214
98thShayne MozdzenBrandon Scott7.439.419.125.9426
99thTim SkeadJoe Cameron012.1313.7625.893.12 SM117
100thBryan FunkCraig Walker14.2311.64025.8789
101stCarter TresoorCooper Hatfield7.478.479.5925.53121
102ndBrian ComeauJess Comeau9.017.968.5425.51106
103rdMichael GrahamPaul Visser10.8112.99023.8071
104thGeorge ParkesWayne Carlson10.6712.91023.583.98 SM51
105thRene WhiteKeith Merrick14.568.36022.9274
106thMurray AlexanderBrian Dent5.826.89.0821.7097
107thMark WalkerRyan Greenhill9.69011.6621.353.37 SM49
108thBradley BeachamTerrell Hyatt10.262.798.2821.333
109thFrank CarrollDan Senterfitt4.168.28.2920.6593
110thGavin CowleyGray Fox White09.2711.2320.50119
111stOliver GibbonsPat Gibbons10.6509.6520.3035
112ndKirby PaulCorey Bird10.819.39020.2075
113rdMike SandeRiley Caul9.7010.4820.1870
114thBart StebnitskyOwen Stebnitsky10.379.71020.08116
115thJeremy KantylukKurtis Rak10.457.84018.29115
116thGreg AlcockJeff Alcock9.127.84016.9656
117thJeff HunterSpencer Packo8.426.53014.9568
118thDarwin ThompsonVernon Thompson3.653.27.814.6558
119thRob LeibrockMatt Leibrock8.515.98014.499
120thHiram ArchibaldJoe Pritchett12.530012.53122
121stScott KilpatrickSteve Sasaski9.07009.0754
122ndscratchscratch0000.0044
123rdLuc LevesqueTrevor McQuay0000.0038

2015 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3Team #
1Tim StremplerTerry McClymont54.3518.5316.3719.4587
2Ted StewnerLouise Stewner53.471817.9117.5684
3Mike ReidJeff Gustafson51.8717.417.2417.231
4Brian McNanneyMatt Rydberg51.4719.7315.5416.241
5Jamie BruceRob Perrier51.2816.5517.5317.289
6Bill SenterBrian Durham51.1716.1617.7517.2648
7Troy NormanAndy Carlson47.6516.8115.3515.498
8Tom HeffordSteve Ellie47.1117.8813.5315.788
9Jeff EngstromConnor Burton47.0616.6616.813.619
10Michael CausynJerry Lee Bailey46.6616.6815.3214.6683
11Hiram ArchibaldJoe Pritchett46.0114.8217.6313.567
12Darren NeniskaClay Lajeunesse45.9718.9814.2812.7145
13Scott CookJerry Millar45.3516.5314.0614.7650
14Curtis MarcineDarren Marcine44.3114.0915.0115.2131
15Scott DingwallJay Samsal43.9913.1316.5914.2735
16Trevor GudreyanDarren Goodridge43.1115.6112.4815.0264
17Drew ReeseGeorge Robison42.7614.9614.0813.724
18Ryan LentzJason Eerola42.4810.6115.6316.24108
19Cam ColemanDustin McLeod41.8312.213.7515.88105
20Calvin JosephDarryl Joseph41.7414.714.2312.8111
21Terry GillChad Hanson41.3415.9311.7613.6518
22Roger HarrisonDorese Harrison40.7815.711.0714.016
23Kurt DafcikSteve Harger40.6813.3513.6513.68106
24Lou SantosRick Arend40.613.0214.8412.7493
25Brett BaileyDan Bailey40.1214.710.9214.576
26Dan KellyDaniel Joseph39.8112.4713.5413.817
27Bill GodinLeroy Wilson39.214.0612.4912.65112
28Dave LindsayAshley Lindsay39.1714.7213.4910.9668
29Genvie GrafhamTerry Grafham39.0517.7712.28956
30Darryl GalushaGord Adams38.714.489.8414.3847
31Kevin MedlandAdam Medland38.1214.5314.489.1129
32Jeff DingwallBlair Dingwall38.0512.6714.610.7838
33Jon O'ConnorJay Siemens37.8716.5210.8210.5380
34Geoff WheatstoneDan Bragg37.6412.639.9815.0385
35Josh PeacockKris Soderman37.3714.3211.211.8516
36Erick BennettPete Corkey36.8713.5612.6310.689
37Barry MarmusSean Hughes36.8413.029.5214.358
38Howard KabestraRobert Swain36.2516.238.511.5214
39Richard WoloschukJohn Myshrall36.2312.9412.5910.762
40Bart StebnitskyOwen Stebnitsky36.1414.1112.269.7732
41Shayne MozdzenCory Mozdzen35.913.2712.79.9330
42Bryan GustafsonDarrin Bohonis35.8412.9411.6811.2260
43Mark WalkerJohn Gaudette35.8312.2911.5711.9712
44Brad CarlsonBruce Ness35.613.3411.261181
45Murphy PaypompeeDennis Mandamin35.4410.3614.2310.8573
46Luke HiebertTye Hiebert35.3315.5511.28.5823
47Bill GeurinLes Spitzack35.1910.9213.1511.1242
48Jim DucharmeLarry Ducharme35.1212.9512.0710.13
49Luc LevesqueJordan Bonke35.1113.1511.3510.6177
50Jeff RooneyChris Viel35.0312.6411.1811.2166
51Mitchell WhiteRhonda Nash34.811.3812.2711.1570
52Mike GrahamPaul Visser34.6710.6213.1910.86107
53Curtis ScottTooty Benoit34.5512.338.6813.54113
54Jon PearsonJon Olson34.529.3514.3610.81110
55Dean SmithJim Gustafson34.513.4312.498.5815
56Thomas White JrArvel White34.4813.5911.739.1620
57John NeniskaSharon Neniska34.4211.2514.648.5344
58Bill BaileyLeo Callendar34.2412.0911.4410.7191
59Mike SalvadorShaun Puddester34.2213.069.4511.7182
60Brian BuhrMike Hullett34.1215.8510.537.7410
61Rick SavageBruce Berringer34.0410.469.3714.2124
62Greg AlcockArt Fisk33.7813.1711.39.31120
63Jess SwensonEmily Swenson33.3513.8112.17.442
64George McGowanBrodie McGowan33.1610.4210.5412.296
65Ryan GreenhillRob Becker33.1412.729.4610.9661
66Jim SteeleKelly Tolen33.089.913.39.8854
67Norm LindsayJolee Lindsay32.359.4813.749.1355
68Cherise LyttonGavin Cowley32.110.957.8513.379
69Bryan WolfeMitch Wolfe31.8910.2810.5211.0937
70Stuart NeniskaDiane Neniska31.8613.469.069.3446
71Jayden SymondsIan Waterer31.8614.348.099.43118
72Shane WeprukPhil Bangert31.4712.79.589.1969
73Brad BeachamDylan Swire31.2910.849.0811.3753
74Gerald ArchJeremy Arch31.2613.897.3110.06104
75Jason KellyPaul Watson31.0611.029.1710.8740
76Jeremy ShypitJody Shypit30.6310.578.1811.8895
77Tony GillMike Rockola30.6210.0610.5110.0521
78Calvin McKayDan Fontenot30.48.759.5612.0926
79Eric LabaupaAlan Alli29.739.8411.977.9239
80Chad WattamSylvie Wattam29.6213.447.68.58109
81Duane NeniskaKim Neniska29.1911.459.777.9774
82Chris BellPat James29.1413.7715.37090
83Al KobylkaJana Smith28.7613.458.267.0572
84Stephen LundinBlake Lundin28.77.721010.98102
85Kevin StefanikTom Johnson28.247.2811.289.6892
86Don WoodDan Fraser27.879.498.819.5767
87Darwin ThompsonVern Thompson27.776.459.3711.9598
88James BeachamRiley Beacham27.5810.838.378.3828
89Rene WhiteAngela White27.388.559.679.1634
90Brent ValentiniMike Sande26.9110.5188.452
91Colin GlutingScott Gluting26.7710.698.147.9471
92Guntram KeckSandy Keck26.2714.05012.2286
93Terry WilsonJames Lambert26.198.59.548.15115
94Chan MotlongRob Hatfield25.3710.36.828.2565
95Rob ReimerTim Sinnock24.4916.3408.15114
96Walter OchapowaceBob Stapleton24.0811.395.766.9357
97Paul ForsythCoel Forsyth23.9910.9213.07097
98Bill McGhieKen McGhie23.6311.3112.32075
99Will PawlowskyJason Tait22.373.997.9210.46117
100Jim PalmerKerry Livingston22.157.66014.4959
101Rennie BalciunasBrad Doerksen21.1910.210.99013
102Wes DueckMatthew Dueck20.529.715.155.6643
103George ParkesDoug Carlson19.9210.789.14049
104Marcus MichaudMatthew Smith19.615.765.548.31103
105Tim TacknykCarol Tacknyk19.2010.228.98116
106Chuck TyrrellGarry Rowland18.478.44010.03101
107August GustafsonTara Savage17.928.534.414.98119
108Francis KavanaughBen Finlan16.9112.2604.6527
109Keith WilsonEd Morrison14.648.392.054.2100
110Scott GreenMatt Richards13.867.536.330122
111John GuzejRon Olchowecki13.5813.58005
112Kyle MiclashTravis MacDonald13.416.646.770121
113Matt AgnewJamie Bain13.0113.010063
114Leslie HarrisonBrad Warkentin12.3212.320025
115Dave BennettDennis Favreau12.1912.190036
116Tara KellyKeith Singleton11.864.047.82078
117Brian ComeauJess Comeau11.8205.376.4522
118Spencer CotteePierce Cottee8.198.190051
119Harvey PowassinLucas Powassin0000111
120Neville SmithNicky Edison000033
121Mike RichardsMark Richards0000123
122Steve SasakiScott Kilpatrick8.288.280094
123Perry DubchakCurt Bowen17.699.468.23099

2014 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerTotal WeightDay1Day2Day3Team #
1Bill SenterBrian Durham49.141516.8917.2589
2Josh PeacockKris Soderman47.817.8815.4914.4332
3Mike ReidJeff Gustafson47.419.2115.1113.0884
4Calvin JosephDarryl Joseph46.7714.918.6513.2277
5John GuzejRon Olchowecki45.7317.7414.4913.545
6Ted StewnerLouise Stewner45.4814.7414.716.048
7Brian McNanneyMatt Rydberg44.9116.4714.4613.9886
8Jay SamsalScott Dingwall44.0916.5615.9511.5831
9Clay LajeunesseDarren Neniska43.8614.6614.7314.4747
10Pat JamesChris Bell43.6317.311.8914.4494
11Curtis ScottBernard Benoit43.5417.5515.1710.82113
12Mike SalvadorShaun Puddester43.417.1314.6611.6181
13Bryan GustafsonDarrin Bohonis42.9514.4914.8213.6466
14Thomas White JrArvel White42.7716.6514.1411.9827
15Scott CookJerry Millar42.615.0114.4813.1111
16Troy NormanAndy Carlson42.3317.1913.1911.9542
17Drew ReeseGeorge Robison42.3214.451512.876
18Aaron WiebeCari Wiebe42.1917.1512.6812.3633
19Murphy PaypompeeDennis Mandamin41.9613.214.7314.0364
20Norm LindsayDave Lindsay41.7315.2212.7213.7969
21Hiram ArchibaldJoe Pritchett41.5914.4212.5214.6518
22Ryan GreenhillRob Becker41.4613.1915.612.6755
23Geoff WheatstoneDan Bragg41.021213.3715.65115
24Jeff EngstromConnor Burton40.8815.113.1112.6712
25Bill McGhieKen McGhie40.7514.9313.3312.49106
26Tim StremplerTerry McClymont40.6713.9813.8812.81114
27Dean SmithJim Gustafson40.3714.0814.0612.2317
28Shane WeprukPhil Bangert40.2312.8615.1912.1871
29Callum "Fish" GalushaDarryl Galusha40.1913.1814.5912.425
30Terry GillChad Hanson39.9114.5215.919.4823
31Luke HiebertTye Hiebert39.7912.7914.9612.0413
32Kevin MedlandAdam Medland39.7814.7413.611.4436
33Jess SwensonChloe Swenson39.6512.2912.8414.524
34Brett BaileyDan Bailey39.6415.415.169.0862
35Daniel KellyDaniel Joseph39.4614.213.261230
36Mike GrahamPaul Visser39.3413.714.7210.9267
37Bryan WolfeMitch Wolfe39.1514.2313.811.1226
38Trevor GuderyanDarren Goodridge39.1113.9712.4612.6829
39Genvie GrafhamTerry Grafham38.7113.9113.4511.3556
40Mitchell WhiteRhonda Nash38.612.3912.4413.7770
41Luc LevesqueTrevor McQuay38.499.8514.4814.1619
42Rick WoloschukLeslie Harrison38.4613.4413.2711.7582
43Benjamin LibitkaMark Libitka38.3814.8411.611.9491
44Jody ShypitJeremy Shypit37.0512.4513.7410.8678
45Paul ForsythCoel Forsyth36.8915.0211.1510.7258
46Bill BaileyJerry Bailey36.7412.412.5511.7949
47Roger HarrisonDorese Harrison36.7113.0910.4513.1787
48Calvin McKayDanny Fontenot36.6313.7710.1312.7360
49Stuart NeniskaDiane Neniska35.9813.6811.2311.071
50Brad CarlsonBruce Ness35.8212.429.3414.062
51John MelhusDan Fuller35.7910.371510.4290
52Bill GeurinLes Spitzack35.110.514.2510.357
53Eric LabaupaJeff Matias34.9513.412.029.5375
54Damien PaypompeeKaden Paypompee34.8310.0711.6413.1272
55Darrin FudaliLen Carlson34.3314.469.6510.22112
56Ryan HastieChad Buist34.3111.6910.4212.222
57Jim PalmerKerry Livingstone34.056.9912.1914.87122
58Ryan LentzJason Eerola33.811.3212.1910.29103
59Francis KavanaughBen Finlan33.3815.4513.654.28105
60Cherise LyttonGavin Cowley33.0510.6313.359.07120
61Bob StapletonJerry Gosnell32.7711.5812.258.9452
62Steve SasakiScott Kilpatrick32.7611.9211.229.6216
63Lou SantosRick Arend32.5915.1110.836.65117
64Rick SavageBruce Berringer31.4412.7610.158.5385
65Bart StebnitskyOwen Stebnitsky31.417.189.8514.3863
66John GaudetteTravis Ward31.3610.4610.0510.8534
67David DennisChris Olson30.97.0615.118.7383
68James DucharmeLarry Ducharme30.811.59.2610.043
69Curtis MarcineSean Hughes30.789.3912.698.7107
70Bradley BeachamDylan Swire30.717.5311.0112.17102
71Perry DubchakCurt Bowen30.613.539.058.02100
72Angela WhiteRene White30.1612.946.8510.3720
73Chris McDermidAmy McQuoid30.089.819.6310.6468
74James BeachamRiley Beacham29.9212.429.777.7376
75Kevin StefanikTom Johnson29.6611.9811.356.3350
76Jim FaddenBret Fedeniuk29.4511.111.736.6244
77Erick BennettSteve Jovanovic29.068.1413.567.3646
78Terry WilsonJames Lambert29.0610.5712.16.3961
79Tony GriffithsAshlee Griffiths28.9111.398.329.2111
80Bill StraightLeo Heyens28.712.0810.486.1414
81Ted OlsonJohn Cann28.6411.710.236.71116
82August GustafsonTara Savage28.19.547.0511.5180
83Cam ColemanPhil Killeen27.7614.1713.59039
84Howard KabestraRobert Swain27.2416.8110.430121
85Matthew SmithMarcus Michaud27.0610.58.258.3157
86Jamie HubatkaSteve Hassett26.388.179.688.5392
87Kurt DafcikBrad Oien26.3715.9310.440118
88Rob ReimerDon Reimer26.249.758.168.339
89Ron KellyFred Kelly26.058.069.698.379
90Cory MozdzenShayne Mozdzen26.0210.4410.15.48104
91Dave BennettDean Howard25.9512.96012.99109
92Rennie BalciunasBrad Doerksen25.92012.2613.6615
93Jon PearsonJon Olson25.5611.4614.1073
94Blake LundinStephen Lundin25.3714.6810.69097
95John NeniskaSharon Neniska24.558.198.427.9441
96Jim SteeleKelly Tolen24.4910.589.134.7896
97George ParkesWayne Carlson23.318.57014.7493
98Steve EllieTom Hefford23.1710.8612.31088
99Rick MooreBruce Griffith23.0311012.0321
100Bryan FunkAndrew Marnoch22.427.427.597.4153
101Jim PichaBill Low21.749.0712.67054
102Chan MotlongRob Hatfield21.32014.836.49108
103Jon BeausheneMike Gate21.145.2887.8674
104Jason KellyTim Skead20.6208.1712.45123
105George McGowanBrodie McGowan20.611.848.76059
106Brad MelnykBrad King20.18.4911.61025
107Nathan RydbergTravis Rydberg19.4310.139.3065
108Dustin McLeodJon Moncrief19.207.711.538
109Mike SandeKyle Turgeon19.26.956.715.54119
110Tim TacknykCarol Tacknyk19.0908.2910.837
111John GibbinsJules Gibbins17.871.57.648.7335
112Larry BeachamCarol Collinson17.558.996.282.2828
113Jarrod SundmarkEric Sundmark16.7412.6104.1398
114Ross CroweRusty Roesch162.869.723.42110
115Don WoodDan Fraser15.374.9810.39040
116Keith WilsonJeff Morrison15.174.661.519101
117Brian ComeauJessica Comeau15.054.486.474.195
118Dennis LybergBrad Lyberg13.987.686.3010
119Chuck TyrrellGary Rowland12.8907.655.2499
120Guntram KeckSandy Keck7.2307.23043
121Mark WalkerCraig Walker6.8806.88051
122Tara VesaBob Beacham3.0703.07048
123Will PawlowskyOlivya Pawlowsky1.531.5300124
124Gerald ArchJeremy Arch000024
125Stuart NeniskaDiane Neniska000046

2013 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerTotal WeightDay1Day2Day3Team #
1Jeff GustafsonMike Reid55.4416.4819.219.7682
2Ted StewnerLouise Stewner50.0218.1416.1615.724
3Jeff EngstromConnor Burton47.7515.5316.3215.958
4Matt RydbergBrian McNanney47.4917.8216.4113.266
5Troy NormanAndy Carlson47.2514.9815.7416.5311
6Bill StraightLeo Heyens47.2518.4415.4513.3675
7Norman LindsayDave Lindsay46.0916.4314.9114.7532
8Bill SenterBrian Durham44.5815.4913.5515.54107
9Bill McGhieKen McGhie44.1113.916.0814.1372
10Roger HarrisonDorese Harrison44.115.9113.8914.35
11Murphy PaypompeeDennis Mandamin43.8213.8514.9814.99120
12Dean SmithJim Gustafson43.6314.5314.4114.6959
13Luc LevesqueAlex Parent43.2512.7716.5613.9210
14Kevin StefanikTom Johnson43.1113.7616.2613.0992
15Jess SwensonChloe Swenson42.6113.1916.6912.7343
16Tim StremplerTerry McClymont42.2814.2313.6814.3784
17Ryan GreenhillRob Becker42.0313.9813.914.1533
18Scott DingwallJay Samsal4215.517.169.3489
19Dave BennettMark Libitka41.9614.5914.4512.9257
20James DucharmeLarry Ducharme41.7113.4913.8714.353
21Darren NeniskaClay Lajeunesse41.6711.8917.2412.5447
22Blake LundinStephen Lundin41.6214.8313.7813.0195
23Jon PearsonJon Olson41.515.1211.9714.4137
24Arvel WhiteThomas White Jr41.4413.2615.1513.0321
25Terry WilsonJames Lambert41.4111.2316.3913.7960
26Jim PichaBill Low41.1212.2612.6916.1714
27Curtis ScottTooty Benoit41.0612.9214.5413.699
28Luke HiebertTye Hiebert40.9110.7914.615.5253
29Scott CookJerry Millar40.7412.2714.5413.9391
30Hiram ArchibaldJoe Pritchett40.5213.8713.1213.5319
31Mitch WhiteRhonda Nash40.0712.3212.4515.370
32Ryan HastieCraig Walker39.9411.5114.9413.49113
33Geoff WheatstoneDan Bragg39.8214.0314.3511.44106
34Bart StebnitskyOwen Stebnitsky39.4911.3315.0213.1474
35Brett BaileyDan Bailey39.2912.6114.1812.562
36Drew ReeseGeorge Robison39.1712.5812.6213.9748
37Fraser GreeneJohn Redsky39.1515.1913.0910.8761
38Tom HeffordSteve Ellie39.0814.0811.2713.7388
39Bryan GustafsonDarrin Bohonis39.0816.6612.649.7867
40August CollinsonAmanda Keszler39.0612.9911.4214.65101
41Ryan LentzJason Eerola38.7810.9214.0413.8273
42Barry MarmusSean Hughes38.6714.6511.2912.73116
43Cam ColemanDustin Byfuglien38.4113.6113.0811.7227
44John GuzejRon Olchowecki38.3315.0411.8911.41
45Rene WhiteAngela White38.212.113.612.528
46Ted OlsonJohn Cann38.061312.3212.74114
47Richard WoloschukLeslie Harrison3813.3912.0212.5938
48Stuart NeniskaDiane Neniska37.7511.0214.1512.5881
49Trevor GuderyanDarren Goodridge37.6514.9610.6312.0668
50Guntram KeckSandy Keck37.6211.513.2812.847
51Josh PeacockKris Soderman37.5216.810.410.3224
52Bob StapletonJerry Gosnell37.4113.2415.139.0416
53Ron LindnerDan Lindner37.3112.6213.1411.5579
54Genvie GrafhamTerry Grafham37.0913.1713.3810.5452
55Paul ForsythCoel Forsyth37.0811.9513.0312.194
56Calvin McKayDanny Fontenot37.0113.0212.9211.0723
57Alex KeszlerWayne Wagner36.9812.811.812.388
58David DennisChris Olson36.9313.5412.7910.62
59Perry DubchakCurt Bowen36.913.1910.6113.1105
60Mike StokesHoward Kabestra36.8511.9514.0510.8580
61Don WoodDan Fraser36.6113.0313.0410.5498
62Rennie BalciunasJamie Boychuk36.5812.6912.1111.7813
63George ParkesWayne Carlson36.4115.138.6412.6451
64Mike SalvadorShaun Puddester36.3313.0413.549.7583
65Chris BellMel Giesbrecht35.9411.8211.5312.599
66Rob HorleyJim Fadden35.8510.8310.7814.2446
67Nathan RydbergTravis Rydberg35.419.7914.3311.2971
68John GaudetteJohn Davidson35.312.5510.312.4550
69Terry GillChad Hanson35.2813.8810.1811.2222
70Scott KilpatrickSteve Sasaki35.0812.5311.6210.9397
71John NeniskaSharon Neniska34.5913.049.4112.1441
72Colin GlutingScott Gluting34.3911.412.0310.96118
73Jim ThorgrimsonCory Mozdzen34.3610.1611.9112.2929
74Bradley BeachamDylan Swire33.628.4515.349.83103
75Matt AgnewJames Bain33.5912.498.9512.1577
76Pete MartinukRon Martinuk33.341110.811.54110
77Chuck TyrrellGary Rowland33.2510.629.7712.8665
78Bill GeurinLes Spitzack33.0312.086.4114.5487
79Rob ReimerMark Walker32.6311.2812.828.5390
80Len CarlsonDarrin Fudali32.6112.5910.369.6612
81Cherise LyttonGavin Cowley32.4610.7812.549.1431
82Shane WeprukPhil Bangert32.210.969.8711.37112
83Bryan WolfeMitch Wolfe32.1212.159.2410.7335
84Cole GodboutDave Chambers31.2912.839.429.0440
85James BeachamRiley Beacham30.385.2312.9412.21108
86Damien PaypompeeWayne Paypompee29.389.3810.049.9617
87Kirby PaulClarke White29.027.0410.6311.3576
88Gerald ArchJeremy Arch-Kelly28.8710.38.819.7618
89Allen KobylkaJana Smith28.4812.0810.665.7434
90Lee ThomsonKyle Thomson28.458.9710.678.8125
91Dave RepkoGerry Miles28.089.9311.346.8120
92Ron KellyDonovan Kelly27.696.1910.6510.8563
93Bob HarknessPete Harkness27.2510.979.217.0742
94Mark StoneCurtis Homer27.139.4111.666.06117
95Larry BeachamCarol Collinson26.911.717.327.87104
96Darryl GalushaGord Adams26.7411.5415.2085
97Francis KavanuaghBenjamin Finlan26.037.8111.86.42109
98Bill GalushaBrenda Boettcher25.511.6613.84069
99Bill BaileyJerry Bailey24.9211.6313.29044
100Corey CurtisChase Curtis24.223.213.367.6666
101Jason KellyDon Copenace22.68012.0610.6215
102Oliver GibbonsPat Gibbons22.5515.037.520119
103Blair BeasantBrad Hughes22.4610.0612.4026
104Tara KellyCharlie Kelly21.348.256.356.7455
105Doug HartleBill Godin21.269.711.56049
106Doug GanChris Pieczonka20.3210.639.69030
107Fred KellyNathan Bear Kelly18.649.8108.8336
108Jamie HubatkaSteve Hasset18.4810.707.7896
109Matthew SmithMarcus Michaud18.08010.987.1100
110Michael CausynBill Hall12.2712.2700102
111Brad CarlsonBruce Ness11.5411.540086
112Murray AlexanderBrian Dent9.99.90045
113Pat JamesKurt Dafcik9.659.650093
114Frank CarrollDouglas Sutton9.365.931.471.9654
115ScratchScratch000056
116ScratchScratch000039
117Chan MotlongRob Hatfield20.86.4914.31064
118ScratchScratch000078
119Rocky BuntingKevin Tom25.1114.2510.860111
120Tim TacknykCarol Tacknyk22.068.6513.410115