Second year of this event out of Fort Qu’Appelle, Saskatchewan. Visit iompresents.com for more information and to register.

2017 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerTotalDay 1 Day 2# of FishTeam #
1Russ TatarynGarnet Baht33.2218.4414.789311
2Lance KuzekBrett Morhart30.716.0824.6310301
3Randy LewisDarin McWilliams29.199.1220.0710212
4Alvin PaquinBrett Paquin26.379.7816.5910305
5Stan RicciLen Stettner26.1812.1514.0310206
6Miles KirschWayne Tumak25.0410.1214.9210303
7Andrew KlopakNate Suitor24.939.8915.0410111
8Michael CouplandMarc Coupland21.64.2717.3310103
9Lance MarcotteKaren Soke Jeff Morhart21.544.6616.8810104
10Ken GrantMurray Ross20.366.7713.5910201
11Glen BoehmeBlaine Jones20.327.0513.2710307
12Jason JonesBrad Kulcsar19.9910.479.5210110
13Michael NelsonRob Lestrat19.467.1712.2910107
14Dan GouletLes Mielke19.17.9811.1210209
15Lee MielkeFrank Clayton18.929.99.0210112
16Don PartridgePeter Bell18.594.1214.4710310
17Jason GebhardtAndrew Urzada18.474.414.0710115
18Tayler PeckJeremy Mayer18.159.798.3610106
19Dave SellwoodTravis Graham17.88.539.2710308
20Brad GrahamKeegan Le Frentz17.329.148.1810205
21Brady SelkAl Gettle16.886.5310.3510102
22Adam CrawfordLyndon Smith16.626.3210.310113
23Layne MaierTyler Richardson16.577.469.1110313
24Louie BakopoulosLacey Cote16.345.3610.9810214
25Travis CoteEvan Calaghan16.065.8410.2210202
26Darryl CallaghanGarth Hahn16.025.5510.4710304
27Perry SmalesDerek Klein15.236.338.910312
28Mike LabergeRyan Englot14.063.8710.1910309
29Ken EnglotSean Konrad13.714.129.5910101
30Troy PopowichCurtis Schaeffer13.145.897.2510210
31Adam KonradRandy Dougan136.796.2110207
32Johnny HeislerJim Weisgarber12.916.56.4110208
33Gerhard HahnAllen Hender12.865.87.0610213
34Fred CardinalAdam Graves12.63.758.8510215
35Keegan NobleDerek Robins12.446.865.5810105
36Derek ProkopiwMurray Hanson12.282.669.629114
37Matt TerleskiWayne Currie12.085.136.958211
38Jason NelsonShawn Chittendon12.055.017.0410306
39John CurrieMichael Bustamonte10.951.769.1910109
40Jeff Marcotte Daniel Morrison10.517.383.137302
41Coddee HauckRegan Smith10.214.026.197203
42Christopher Halliday7.635.022.6110204
43Mike Owens0000108

2016 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerDAY 1DAY 2TOTAL# of FishBoat #
1Andrew KlopakNate Sutor23.5810.8434.4210303
2Lance MarcotteKaren Soke17.8611.8329.6910302
3Paul BrunetteRyan Cameron11.7315.3627.0910114
4Mike CouplandMarc Coupland13.1712.0425.2110201
5Perry SmalesDonald Johner15.139.7024.8310313
6Stan RicciLen Stettner7.2415.1622.4010103
7Murray HansonJason Nelson9.8412.2622.1010317
8Chris SutherlandKevin Olson15.266.7822.0410311
9Brett MorhartLance Kuzek7.2214.4121.637112
10Elias BakopoulosHieu Ho15.795.7921.5810214
11Miles KirschJosh Boehme13.647.4721.1110307
12Stacy HastingsDave Trevena9.2010.8520.0510119
13Russ TatarynMitchell Martel13.436.1419.5710106
14Dave SellwoodJeremy Mayer8.5410.7219.2610210
15Travis TaylorChad Morris8.799.6218.4110309
16Brian NapadyKeith Schrader5.1313.1918.3210305
17Michael NelsonBrad Kulcsar11.605.9317.5310202
18Layne MaierKelly Schlamp0.9616.4517.416207
19Randy BernerChris Jinson9.407.3316.7310217
20Al GettleAdam Crawford9.376.4315.808205
21Devin OdowRyan Mayes6.509.0815.589312
22Joe DrotarJason Nichols3.2211.8915.1110211
23Dean SchenkKeegan Noble5.119.4214.5310110
24Adam ConradSean Conrad4.749.4014.149206
25Mike LanzR. J. Fyffe3.5210.4814.0010306
26Ken GrantJeff Morhart1.3612.4013.767105
27Carl HumphreysColeby Humphreys3.939.1813.1110101
28Jason JonesBlaine Jones6.696.3813.0710212
29Jordan HamiltonMurray Decorby3.259.8013.0510310
30Greg FayantJustin Fayant6.515.6912.2010318
31Tyler StarkKaitlyn Stark3.378.2111.5810104
32June CurrieJohn Currie7.124.1611.2810218
33Glen BoehmeDrew Dougherty6.354.7811.1310304
34Nathan KlyneCory Kenway4.436.6911.1210118
35Andrew SmithNeil Hughes4.047.0711.1110301
36Darryl CallaghanMark Cote3.597.3910.989316
37Joey HumpriesDavid Blaise2.557.9510.508203
38Travis CoteLacey Cote4.855.6010.4510111
39Alvin PaquinBrett Paquin5.554.6110.1610308
40Lee MielkeLes Mielke0.009.599.595204
41Troy PopwichMike Owens4.614.629.2310107
42Don PatridgeFrank Clayton3.685.339.019315
43Jeff MarcotteJeff Campbell2.826.098.918215
44Mike LabergeDane Hawkins5.483.418.8910113
45Jason GebhardtPeter Bell5.143.578.716115
46Aaron WeibeManny Milas2.935.618.549209
47Randy LewisDarin McWilliams5.493.008.499108
48Ken EnglotRyan Englot3.784.698.4710216
49Brent TremblayDonnie Lyon3.734.718.4410109
50Gerhard HahnRandy Dougan2.255.507.757213
51Derek GustiloCurtis Balog0.007.337.335102
52Geoff HuberJames Huber3.913.337.249319
53Phil LopinskiBrian Kostyshyn0.006.666.665208
54Derrek EbertsBob Nabiss0.005.605.605314
55Richard ButeKathy Bute0.003.643.645116
56Richard MachmerTerry Grannis3.620.003.625117
57James TurnerCurtis Rasmussan1.611.603.213219

2015 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerTotalDay 1Day 2
1Ken GrantJeff Morhart31.517.813.72
2Brett MorhartLance Kuzek27.914.113.84
3Jay DermodyJared Gawley27.610.616.96
4Leonard StettnerStan Ricci26.916.510.43
5Keith SchraderBrian Napady2314.968.04
6Alvin PaquinBrett Paquin21.310.3210.98
7Al GettleAdam Crawford20.413.46.98
8Glen BoehmeWayne Tumak201.618.43
9Cory BjornsonCrystal Bjornson19.47.811.62
10Dean PaslawskiRyan Johnston19.211.57.68
11Paul BrunetteRob Furutani19.215.33.86
12Tony HadiTravis Taylor17.9143.92
13Darrel F. VerobaGreg Nazarchuk16.43.213.2
14Richard MachmerTerry Grannis16.28.97.26
15Steve MaloTroy J. Robinson16.19.86.34
16Julian DrouillardRyan Padar15.911.54.42
17Tim GeniArdon Rosom15.56.568.98
18Lance MarcotteKaren Soke14.912.881.99
19David BlaiseAndy Gillingham14.86.48.42
20Travis CoteLacey Cote13.73.410.3
21Marc CouplandMike Coupland13.42.510.92
22Kevin HollerbaumBob Schlosser13.276.18
23Lee MielkeLeslie Mielke13.17.885.24
24Dan GreeningEric Greening12.77.65.08
25Perry SmalesGarth Hahn12.69.443.18
26Darryl WardMiranda Ward12.62.849.74
27Bryan SchlosserLois Schlosser12.38.24.06
28Carl HumphreysColeby Humphreys12.212.220
29Randy WihlidalGrayson Wihlidal11.82.49.36
30Darren ZellerDavid Kennedy11.35.16.16
31Dave DeutscherBrian Dygdala11.14.66.48
32Michael NelsonBrad Kulcsar11.14.26.86
33Darwin CollinsTerry Ewanchyna10.90.8210.04
34Mike LanzRJ Fyffe10.83.17.72
35Russ TatarynSid Hurrell10.61.39.3
36Sheldon McManusRyan Miller10.56.63.9
37Ryan StaggStacy Hastings10.464.38
38Rob LestratVince Sanderson9.83.56.32
39Randy BernerGreg Fayant9.42.76.68
40Jason GebhardtEd Desjarlais9.23.75.5
41Darryl CallaghanRodi Vanghel9.127.12
42Fred CardinalAmy Sellwood8.33.74.58
43Miles KirschTim Marwick8.22.186.07
44Mick TwardoskiCarly Jasper7.73.14.58
45Doug DavisElmer Bilous7.43.763.62
46Mike TwardowskiDale Wray7.30.66.68
47Jim BrunetteJonathan Brunette7.24.362.83
48Dale MostatJody Mostat6.80.066.7
49Joe DrotarJason Nichols6.61.884.74
50Troy PopowichMike Owens6.54.741.79
51Daryl FredericksonRon Ross6.51.155.32
52James TurnerNeal Hughes6.22.63.64
53Mike LabergeDane Hawkins6.25.50.68
54Phil LopinskiBrian Kostynshyn5.73.781.89
55Delvin KushnirykKen Diment5.62.23.44
56William D. McKenzieWilliam R. McKenzie5.40.864.54
57Dan MetcalfeGeorge Metcalfe5.32.92.42
58Layne MaierLyndon Smith5.11.63.46
59Dustin MillerWesley Miller3.91.62.28
60Randy OlsonTrent Ediger3.43.40
61Mike GoebelNathan Goebel2.502.52
62Len PartridgeKrista Ford110
63Lance KirkpatrickDarren Hector000
64Andre LabergeVal Laberge000
65Wayne CurrieJohn Currie000
66Fred PaslawskiEvelyn Paslawski000
67Gerhard HahnChris Hahn000
68Mike KozeyMegan Burstyk000
69Bill VeltkampLandon Manske000
70Shane HastingsTerry Mogel000