KICKERFISH BASS SERIES
2017 FINAL STANDINGS
PC: JEREMY SANTOS

Humminbird MinnKota Angler of the Year Points Race (best 2 events)

PlaceAnglerTotal PointsQualifying Events
1Jay Samsal300Fort Frances, Dryden
2Troy Norman300Fort Frances, Bassin
3Scott Dingwall298Falcon Lake, Dryden
4TBrian McNanney298KBI, Bassin
4TMatt Rydberg298KBI, Bassin
6Jayden Symonds298Shoal Lake, McClymont
7Jeff Gustafson297Shoal Lake, Bassin'
8Ian Waterer296Shoal Lake, Dryden
9Bryan Gustafson295KBI, Fort Frances
10Jamie Bruce294KBI, Shoal Lake
11TLuke Hiebert284McClymont, Whitefish
11TTye Hiebert284McClymont, Whitefish
13TAdam Bachynski282KBI, McClymont
13TAndrew Beernhaert282KBI, McClymont
15Jeff Engstrom281Fort Frances, Bassin
16Josh Peacock281Falcon Lake, Whitefish
17Eric Popoff279Dryden, McClymont
18Steve Sasaki279Falcon Lake, Dryden
19Dean Smith270Shoal Lake, Fort Frances
20Jon Guzej261Falcon Lake, Bassin
21John Frost242Shoal Lake, KBI
22TDerek Stannard239Falcon Lake, KBI
22TChris Tholl239Falcon Lake, KBI
24A.Wiebe250KBI, Bassin
25TEric Labaupa246Falcon Lake, KBI
25TJeremy Santos246Falcon Lake, KBI
27Bryan Wolfe115Bassin

LOTW Sports Headquarters Big Bass of the Year

PlaceAnglerBig Bass Wt.SpeciesEvent
1Aaron Wiebe6.37LMKBI
2Brian McNanney
Matt Rydberg
5.57LMKBI
3Jeff Gustafson5.07LMBassin
4Jamie Bruce
Brian McNanney
4.88SMMcClymont
5Troy Norman
Jay Samsal
4.83SMFort Frances
6Scott Dingwall4.70SMDryden
7Troy Norman4.55SMBassin
8Jayden Symonds4.48SMMcClymont
9Matt Rydberg
Brian McNanney
4.38LMWhitefish
10Jayden Symonds4.37SMBassin

Rapala Heaviest 1-Day Bag of the Year Team Award

PlaceTeamBest 1-Day Wt.Event
1Jay Samsal
Scott Dingwall
20.54Dryden
2Jamie Bruce
Bryan Gustafson
20.22Atikokan
3Jay Samsal
Troy Norman
19.18Fort Frances
4Jayden Symonds
Ian Waterer
18.50Whitefish
5Brian McNanney
Matt Rydberg
17.96KBI
6Jamie Bruce
Brian McNanney
17.76McClymont
7Bryan Gustafson
Brian McNanney
18.16Fort Frances
8Jayden Symonds
Eric Popoff
17.60Dryden
9Adam Bachynski
Andrew Beernheart
17.40KBI
10Luke Hiebert
Tye Hiebert
15.94Whitefish