2018 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerTOTALDay 1 WeightBig Fish Day 1Big Fish Day 1Day 2 WeightBig Fish Day 2Big Fish Day 2
1Gawley, JaredDermody, Jay54.427.489.269.4826.929.34
2Magel, TerryStagg, Ryan52.429.149.929.0623.26
3Hastings, StacyHastings, Shane49.421.7427.669.24
4Johnston, LarryRobinson, Troy47.7424.8422.9010.049.06
5Brunette, PaulSholter, Luke47.626.389.5621.22
6Bartlett, SteveBartlett, Rhonda47.1416.9430.2010.0410.12
7Dean, DarylMatiachuck, Kevin46.5422.969.088.6623.5810.08
8Loffler, DanLoffler,Mathew46.1824.7011.628.8021.487.106.86
9Tataryn, RussHurrell, Sid45.7228.1011.189.4817.62
10Hadi, TonyKindraka, Chris45.6422.1423.5
11Hollerbaum, KevinSchlosser, Brian45.5626.9410.728.8418.62
12Lanz, MikeFyffe, R.J.44.1221.1223.00
13Boehme, GlenTaylor, Travis44.0824.0411.1420.04
14Bradley, MarkSchrader, Brad43.9018.549.4425.369.70
15Schrader, KeithHutton, Craig42.6625.5211.227.1217.14
16Kushiniryk, DelvinDiment, Ken42.6624.4618.20
17Warlow, CliffWiebe, Ryan42.3420.0622.28
18White, TimPerrez, Xavier42.1422.5819.56
19Mackenzie, DaveSehn, Rene42.0223.2418.78
20Dygdala, BrianDeutscher, Dave41.0822.1618.92
21Furtani, RobFredrickson, Darryl40.9215.8825.049.92
22Dougherty, DrewBeleshinski, Brad39.6030.2610.8411.169.34
23Welch, ShaneWilliams, Dave39.4016.8822.529.82
24Hanson, MurrayDmytriw, Sheldon39.1810.1829.0011.208.60
25Cooley, ErnieMoorhead, Travis38.6418.2220.42
26Malo, SteveDuesing, Jason38.3812.5425.849.7210.68
27Earis, GregPugh, Perry38.2815.7622.52
28Nelson, JasonKuntz, Shane38.1417.549.987.5620.609.30
29Zeller, DarrenKennedy, Dave38.0020.5017.50
30Prokopetz, WillBaht, Garnet37.9017.3020.607.72
31Houdek, SimonWalde, Doug37.7620.8416.92
32Penner, LeeDietz, Craig37.7418.4219.32
33Wirth, GlennStav, Daryl37.2913.8423.458.04
34Kirkpatrick, BobSmeby, Glen37.0125.219.208.7611.80
35Ditomaso, RobertToniello, Mike36.8418.4618.388.76
36Tratch, ShaneBochek, Chris36.7223.009.4013.72
37Roland, AlanMurry, Dale36.7020.5416.16
38Zimmer, BradZimmer, Adam36.0422.408.8213.64
39Stadnyk, GeoffBurgess, Garrett35.7813.2022.58
40Schlosser, BarryLoffler, Glen35.6215.4820.14
41Semeniuk, JoeWhitehouse, Tyson35.2221.189.714.04
42Johnston, RyanPaslawski, Dean35.0225.249.849.78
43Nelson, MichaelMielke, Lee34.8418.189.0416.6610.14
44Dobson, BrianBlais, Dennis34.3415.7418.67.88
45Morhart, JeffGrant, Ken34.1318.019.3816.12
46Patterson, JaredPatterson, Tyler34.0612.0422.02
47Coupland, MarcCoupland, Mike33.8422.107.9811.74
48Ruiter, LeeRuiter, Tyson33.5223.5212.5610.00
49Maier, LayneSchlamp, Kelly33.2015.8817.32
50Fauth, QuentinMiller, Lyle33.1422.7610.38
51Taylor, SteveMatiachuck, Kolby33.149.1623.9810.24
52Schneider, NelsonSchneider, Cobly32.4219.7212.70
53Oestricher, BryanFleming, Billy32.4214.349.0618.08
54Hannouch, TonyRempel, Casey32.3613.6618.70
55Ediger, JasonDuncan, Willy32.0819.5412.54
56Drouillard, JulianSchneider, Jesse31.8215.8615.96
57Thistlewaite, BartTarnasky, Julie31.3614.7816.58
58Kozakewich, MitchGeib, Dustin31.0217.729.1413.30
59Manning, JeremyFilewich, Dylan30.3218.9211.40
60Strandlund, MichaelCarswell, Ronald29.8615.1811.4414.68
61Trevena, DougHern, Greg29.668.5221.14
62Sherman, MikeVeason, Steve29.4415.929.2013.52
63Flaig, KellyFlaig, Kelton29.3219.508.889.82
64McManus, SheldonMiller, Ryan29.1220.228.348.90
65Senger, JoshAbbott Zac29.0415.7413.30
66Cameron, RyanCsada, Troy28.587.5421.04
67Ouellette, MauriceOuellette, Ray28.468.6819.78
68McCann, RickSellsted, Glen28.0014.2813.72
69Shawaga, TerryMcCaffrey, Corey27.2614.1213.14
70Schemenauer, DarrylGrandy, Ed27.2410.8810.2216.36
71Jones, JasonJones, Blaine27.0610.0816.989.90
72Bakopoulos, EliasBakopoulos, Demitri27.0613.3613.70
73Kiemele, BenLeiman, Cory27.0016.4010.60
74Little, GarryGervais, Dave26.9817.189.80
75Schneider, MartySchneider, Dalton26.9013.4413.46
76Olson, RandyEdiger, Trent26.4215.4211.00
77Jones, CameronCameron, Orrin26.388.9417.448.70
78Koch, JeffKoch, Brad26.0226.020.00
79Hovrisko, MarlinGrubb, Erik26.0214.7611.26
80Bergen, JohnStreet, Scott25.7610.5215.24
81Bjornson, CoryLaberge, Mike25.016.0918.92
82Fitzpatrick, AdamLubyk, Jeff24.935.5419.3910.48
83Callaghan, DarrylGarthus, Dale24.9010.1614.74
84Anderson, MarkGatin, Brian24.7024.700.00
85Humphreys, CarlHunphreys, Coleby24.5423.528.801.02
86Flasch, MichaelHannouch, Dorie24.5016.647.86
87Hubick, ScottHubick, Chad24.1617.5810.286.58
88Knaus, DavidKnaus, Ryan24.089.5414.54
89Foord, DougFoord, Reina23.9615.707.788.26
90Brunette, JimBrunette, Jonathan23.9611.0012.96
91Eppen, JessePashniak,Riley23.8615.188.688.68
92Barbot, RoryBarbot, Tate23.6016.607.00
93Laberge, AndreRaboud, Ken23.5614.049.52
94Nye, KimRobbins, Rod23.247.715.54
95Hoppenreys, DavidHoppenreys, Lorne23.225.3217.97.60
96Crawford, AdamTrask, Jordan23.128.0615.06
97Thul, GregThul, Tom22.422.2620.168.40
98Cole, GrantLopez, Ashley21.309.9611.34
99Dool, KentEngen, Ben21.165.8615.30
100Johnson, RyanGaudet, Tom21.0221.0210.940.00
101Stark, BrianHaynes, Tim20.788.1412.64
102Bosiak, LarryDavis, Doug20.767.707.7013.06
103Prokopiw, DerekBrazier, Levi20.669.886.2010.78
104Houdek, JacobKeller, Chad20.586.4614.12
105Cafferata, BryanLemcki, Carter20.540.0020.549.20
106Jansen, JeffCordes, Corey20.0010.169.84
107Matt, IanKlyne, Nathan19.983.7016.28
108Johnston, TomBelter, Shane19.2219.229.700.00
109Popwich, TroyOwens, Mike18.969.929.04
110Folden, JasonLamy, Raymond18.9618.960.00
111Cote,PJCote, Wyman18.967.0211.94
112Degenstein, BradleyDegenstein, Tyler18.488.0010.48
113Wall, JeffThomas, Derek18.040.0018.04
114Clarke, JeffArnson, Jason17.940.0017.948.24
115Gustilo, DerekGusilto, Dan17.425.605.6011.82
116Ewanchyna, TerryCollins, Darwin17.1417.140.00
117Schofer, RichardSchofer, Hunter16.982.8014.18
118Mostat, DaleIkert, Dean16.8710.586.29
119Charko, DaleCharko, Colby16.7516.758.160.00
120Taylor, JeffWelykholowa, Garnet16.505.6010.90
121Thomas, GarryThomas, Donna16.200.0016.2
122Adams, AmberWood, Lorne16.1816.180.00
123Moe, DerekMoe, Jennifer15.2615.260.00
124Sentes, AlvinDesjarlais, Rod15.106.508.60
125Fibke, RonFilewich, Mark14.980.0014.98
126Neufeld, ClarenceMcLean, Garth14.5214.520.00
127Abbott, BradCrerar, Curtis14.424.729.70
128Emperingham, GeorgeEmperinham, Dianna14.0014.000.00
129Lopinski, PhilLopinski, Jim13.887.366.52
130Pickard, GlenMattice, Al13.566.646.92
131Coggins, Burrell LesCoggins, Harley J13.4413.440.00
132Cafferata, BarryHoudek, Jamie12.7812.780.00
133Goodin, ChadReban, Mike10.6710.670.00
134Stulberg, DaleSchmidt, Greg9.989.980.00
135Schlat, WayneHahn, George9.605.903.70
136Prokopetz, GregMcLeod, Kevin9.549.540.00
137Rakochy, BrianKozek, Lance9.383.825.56
138Haughian, JeffHaughian, Kris9.189.180.00
139Reiss, JeredKilback, Curt8.988.980.00
140Amos, MartyAmos, Justin7.557.550.00
141Hughes, NealSmith, Andrew5.4005.40
142Cundliffe, KenSkinner, Dana0.0000.00
142Golletz, LenZamrykut, Darrell0.0000.00
142Rambo, ChadWordew, Steve0.0000.00
142Sutherland, ChrisOlson, Kevin0.0000.00
142Allen, MattDahlside, Chad0.0000.00
142Veroba, DarrelNazerchuk, Greg0.0000.00
142Dolinski, DanKorkola, Steve0.0000.00
142Moar, TrevorLee, Wayne0.0000.00

2017 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerTotalDay 1 WeightBig Fish Day 1Big Fish Day 1Day 2 WeightBig Fish Day 2Big Fish Day 2
1Wirth, GlennStav, Daryl59.1626.229.4632.9412.2410.32
2Schlosser, BobHollerbaum, Kevin56.2629.209.369.8627.069.786.86
3Johnston, LarryRobinson, Troy55.3227.768.988.5227.569.289.38
4Loffler, DanLoffler, Mathew53.1025.328.2827.789.027.92
5Gawley, JaredDermody, Jay51.9424.2427.708.98
6Fauth, QuentinMiller, Lyle51.1423.967.988.0027.1810.9
7Schlosser, BryanKeen, Derek50.8324.6226.217.34
8Koch, JeffKoch, Brad50.3828.768.6410.7221.62
9Patterson, JaredPatterson, Tyler49.8020.5829.2211.849.72
10Hadi, tonyKindraka, Chris49.4223.2626.16
11Shrader, BradBradley, Mark49.4223.887.867.5025.548.10
12Kushniryk, DelvinDiment, Ken48.8824.2624.6210.12
13Mackenzie, DaveSehn, Rene48.2223.9824.24
14Schlosser, BarryPyne, George48.1223.8024.32
15Dougherty, DrewSholter, Luke47.8820.2427.6410.78
16Magel, TerryStagg, Ryan47.7420.3427.40
17Johnston, TomBelter, Shane47.6029.7011.228.7017.90
18White,TimPerrez, Xavier47.2821.4225.86
19Stadnyk, GeoffProkopetz, Jagden46.5523.318.8023.24
20Dygdala, BrianDeutscher, Dave46.3019.9026.49.288.90
21Haughian, JeffHaughian, Kris45.5824.1821.40
22Zimmer, BradZimmer, Adam45.5619.0026.5611.00
23Earis, GregPugh, Perry45.4220.5824.84
24Charko, DaleCharko, Colby45.1728.479.2216.70
25Schrader, KeithHutton, Craig45.0019.7225.2810.74
26Hastings, StacyHastings, Shane44.9019.9624.94
27Roland, AlanDuesing, Jason44.2624.309.5810.2619.968.94
28Bjornson, CoryLaberge, Mike44.2224.128.688.1420.10
29Jones, CameronCameron, Orrin44.1625.768.928.7418.40
30Knaus, DavidKnaus, Ryan44.0820.989.1023.10
31Taylor, SteveMatiachuk, Kolby44.0826.928.9817.16
32Furtani, RobFredrickson, Daryl43.9021.729.4622.18
33Cramer, DougHubick, Chad43.6319.859.1223.78
34Boehme, GlenTaylor, Travis43.3418.5624.789.368.82
35Lancaser, RonMaydanich, Dve43.0621.9210.0821.14
36Flasch, MichaelHannouch, Dorie42.8421.4221.427.08
37Stulberg, DaleHolmen, Boyd42.8323.8319.00
38Zeller, DarrenKennedy, David42.7823.3819.40
39Manning, JeremyFilewich, Dylan42.7023.7019.00
40Folden, JasonLamy, Raymond42.6423.128.826.9219.52
41Johnston, RyanPaslawski, Dean42.5616.9025.6610.16
42Dean, DarylMatiachuk, Kevin42.4315.7426.6910.32
43Cardinal, FredSellwood, Amy42.2419.428.208.3822.8211.28
44Senger, JoshAbbott, Zac42.0816.4225.669.048.58
45Amos, MartyAmos, Justin42.0820.1621.92
46Kaczmar, JordanIkert, Dean42.0026.4410.4415.56
47Malo, SteveYurkiw, kelly41.2417.5823.667.10
48McManus, SheldonMiller, Ryan41.2421.5219.72
49Penner, LeeDietz, Craig41.0625.2210.0015.84
50Tratch, ShaneBochek, Chris41.0019.7821.2210.26
51Shawaga, TerryMcCaffrey, Corey40.1222.6617.46
52Arnson, JasonClarke, Jeff39.4024.589.748.9014.82
53Foord, DougFoord, Reina39.3621.8217.54
54Miller, KellyTrevena, Doug39.0219.1619.86
55Morhart, JeffGrant, Ken39.0019.9819.02
56Prokopetz, WillBaht, Garnet38.6818.3420.34
57Rakochy, BrianKozek, Lance38.6219.1019.52
58Bartlett, SteveBartlett, Rhonda38.4023.3415.06
59Ruiter, LeeRuiter, Jordan38.1014.4423.66
60Houdek, SimonHoudek, Alexei37.9824.028.0013.96
61Ewanchyna, TerryCollins,Darwin37.8721.1816.69
62Hoppenreys, DavidHoppenreys, Lorne37.7219.6418.08
63Olson, RandyEdiger, Trent37.6818.207.9219.489.78
64Brunette, JimBurnette, Paul37.6419.548.5018.10
65Callaghan, DarrylGarthus, Dale37.5217.9219.60
66Veroba, DarrelNazarchuck, Greg36.2016.886.9019.327.44
67Popowich, TroyOwens, Mike36.0222.7411.2813.28
68Ditomaso, RobertToniello, Mike35.9410.2825.66
69Thistlewaite, BartSchultz, Rick35.6422.9012.74
70Loffler, GlennLoffler, Steven35.4416.7818.66
71Houdek, JacobKeller,Chad35.3818.5016.88
72Thul, TomThul, Greg35.3215.2820.04
73Hannouch, TonyRempel, Casey35.2617.5417.72
74Reiss, JeredKilback, Kurt35.1016.3218.78
75Nelson, JasonKuntz, Shane35.0817.166.4217.92
76Kozakewich, MitchBurgess, Garrett34.9313.0821.8511.14
77Hovrisko, MarlinLyle, Kelly34.7619.2815.48
78Laberge, AndreRaboud, Ken34.5817.9616.62
79Lillte, GarryGervais, Dave34.4417.0217.42
80Wall, JeffThomas, Derek34.2116.0518.16
81Ricci, StanTumak, Wayne33.5612.5221.0411.66
82Tataryn, RussHurrell, Sid33.1413.3819.760.00
83Wyatt, KellyVan Dyk, Tony33.1217.315.82
84Hanson, MurrayDmytrius, Sheldon32.6817.2815.406.20
85Golletz, LenZamrykus, Darryl32.2218.8813.34
86Partridge, LenBulback, Joe31.8113.7718.04
87Lanz, MikeFyffe, R.J.31.4611.5619.90
88Gessner, GregHaynes, Tim31.3419.811.54
89Davis, DougBosiak,Larry31.1820.0611.12
90McRae, GlennHutton, Jeff30.4217.1613.26
91Cooley, ErnieMoorhead, Travis29.6617.9811.68
92Sellsted, GlenMcCann, Rick29.2019.549.269.66
93Nelson, MichaelMielke, Lee28.709.7418.968.04
94Marcotte, LanceSoke, Karen28.0817.9610.12
95Schofer, RichardSchofer, Hunter27.2411.1616.087.50
96Maier, LayneSchlamp, Kelly27.128.8618.26
97Lopinski, PhilLopinski, Jim26.198.3517.84
98Adams, AmberWood, Lorne25.969.0816.88
99Cameron, RyanCsada, Troy25.948.7817.16
100Gettle, AlCrawford, Adam25.7420.864.88
101Drouillard, JulianSchneider, Jesse25.640.0025.6410.34
102Neufeld, ClarenceMclen, Garth25.4813.927.1211.56
103Dool, KentEngen, Ben25.4412.6412.80
104Kaweski, KevinTrevena, Len24.7013.9610.74
105Sentes, AlvinAnderson, Mark23.2017.365.84
106Kirkpatrick, BobLenuik, Rod23.0211.1611.86
107Gustilo, DerekBalog, Curtis21.846.1615.68
108Toniello, FrancoToniello, Brendan20.689.2811.40
109Taylor, JeffTaylor, Lynn20.0413.96.14
110Coggins, Burrell LesCoggins, Harley J19.5819.580.00
111Cote, MarkTwardoski, Mike18.3217.340.98
112Schiff, GeorgeZietz, Michael18.1618.160.00
113Cafferata, BryanPorter, Sean18.1218.120.00
114Semeniuk, JoeGohlke, Mark17.396.1811.21
115Anderson, MarkGarin, Brian17.3712.065.31
116Stettner, LenPatryluk, Terry16.5010.865.64
117Emperingham, GeorgeEmperingham, Dianna15.803.2412.56
118Thomas, GaryGreiner, Scott15.5515.550.00
119Kozan, SpencerBishop, Logan15.025.629.40
120Bakopoulos LouieHu, Hieu14.8214.820.00
121Dolinski, DanKorkola, Steve14.3014.30.00
122Hughes, NealSmith, Andrew13.8013.80.00
123Abbott, bradCrerar, Curtis12.326.745.58
124Sutherland, ChrisOlson, Kevin11.1211.120.00
125Bergen, JohnStreet, Scott10.410.40.00
126Toth, MychalWhitehouse, Tyson6.166.160.00
127Matt, IanKlyne, Nathan5.545.540.00
128Toth, RileyToth, Logan0.000.000.00
129Nye, KimRobbins, Rod0.000.000.00
130Johnson, RyanOestreicher, Brian0.000.000.00
131Humphreys, CarlHumphreys, Coleby0.000.000.00
132Cafferata, BarryAmor, Glen0.000.000.00

2016 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerTotalDay 1Day 2Team #
1Tom Johnston Shane Belter56.4230.2426.18134
2Rory BarbotJeff Clarke51.7225.2226.50324
3Brad ShraderMark Bradley51.0423.6727.37307
4Brian DygdalaDave Deutscher50.6826.1224.56322
5Jeff KochBrad Koch50.2324.7225.51206
6Glen Boehme Layme Maier49.8621.3428.52138
7Simon HoudekAlexei Houdek49.7322.826.93303
8Franco TonielloBrendan Toniello49.4223.0026.42336
9Greg EarisPerry Pugh49.1419.8629.28316
10Darren ZellerDavid Kennedy48.1625.8622.30215
11Ryan Padar Kelly Schlamp48.0623.8024.26143
12Shane HastingsStacy Hastings48.0426.3021.74126
13Clarence NeufeldGarth McLean48.0427.4020.64204
14Delvin KushnirykKen Diment47.8419.8627.98106
15Steve TaylorKoby Matiachuk47.2620.8626.40320
16Larry JohnstonTroy Robinson46.9824.3222.66130
17Troy TeeterRyan Johnson46.9126.0420.87229
18Dale CharkoColby Charko45.7824.6621.12121
19Tony HadiCurtis Buhay45.1222.2222.90323
20Jay DermodyJared Gawley44.9830.7814.20127
21Brad ZimmerAdam Zimmer44.9523.4221.53309
22Erik GrubbJohn Grubb44.9022.3222.58226
23Fred CardinalAmy Sellwood44.8822.4222.46227
24Terry MagelRyan Stagg44.8820.0624.82230
25Randy Olson Trent Ediger44.6423.9420.70330
26Robert DitomasoMike Toniello44.4225.4219.00201
27Brian RakochyJarod Hermanson44.3222.5821.74223
28Garry LittleDave Gervais44.2426.0618.18111
29Dale Stulberg Boyd Holmen44.0621.1222.94135
30Al GettleAdam Crawford43.7419.4424.30217
31Daniel RyanCory Wirth43.4523.1520.30221
32Ryan JohnstonDean Paslawski43.3218.1825.14306
33Lee Penner Craig Dietz42.8828.8614.02232
34Shane WelchDave Williams42.6525.3517.30209
35Darryl WardMiranda Ward42.4621.5420.92141
36Quentin FauthLyle Miller42.2217.9424.28110
37Darwin CollinsTerry Ewanchyna42.0020.9421.06118
38Daryl DeanKevin Matiachuk41.9221.1620.76308
39Greg Hern Derreck Beston41.4628.9212.54327
40Mike LanzR.J. Fyffe40.9419.1421.80123
41Greg ProkopetzDan Dolinski40.4821.2419.24240
42Stan RicciWayne Tumak40.4022.3218.08202
43Barry Schlosser Steve Cain40.0519.7520.30239
44Bryan CafferataGlen Amor39.4619.1620.30304
45Terry ShawagaCorey McCaffrey39.1426.4212.72119
46Sheldon McManusAllan Leitner39.0419.2819.76117
47Orrin CameronCameron Jones38.8017.2621.54342
48Murray HansonDavid Cote38.5921.1517.44312
49Russ TatarynSid Hurrell38.0424.1013.94228
50Tim WhiteXavier Perrez37.7820.6017.18125
51Dean IkertDale Mostat37.5419.8017.74315
52Darel DrummondGarnet Baht36.5719.0117.56211
53Glenn LofflerSteven Loffler36.2416.0620.18337
54Jim BrunetteJohn Burnette36.0813.2222.86131
55David KnausRyan Knaus36.0819.0017.08214
56Jason Nelson Clint Nelson35.6620.5415.12331
57Tom ThulGreg Thul35.4813.8221.66208
58Rob FurutaniPaul Brunette35.0613.5021.56101
59Darrel VerobaGreg Nazarchuck35.0221.8013.22102
60Glenn WirthDaryl Stav34.9617.7217.24325
61Keith SchraderBrian Napady34.9016.1418.76326
62Julian DrouillardJesse Schneider34.7119.4915.22104
63Mark CoteMike Twardoski34.6816.5618.12113
64Lee RuiterNikki Ruiter33.5619.5014.06132
65Ken GrantJeff Morhart33.2619.9813.28124
66Bart ThistlewaiteJulie Tarnasky32.5514.2918.26340
67Bob SchlosserKevin Hollerbaum32.4621.8810.58108
68George SchiffMichael Zietz32.3617.7214.64242
69Bob KirkpatrickGlen Smaby32.2819.1013.18107
70Doug FoordReina Foord32.0413.8618.18112
71Michael FlaschDorie Hannouch31.7612.4419.32235
72Ian MattJeremy Mayer31.7214.7217.00318
73Dale MattiesDevin Matties30.6619.2811.38203
74Mick TwardoskiRyan Breen30.6312.1818.45142
75Len StettnerTery Patryluk30.2022.947.26210
76Jacob Houdek Chad Keller30.1211.8618.26243
77Mark AndersonBrian Gatin29.9211.7618.16332
78Cory BjornsonJason Duesing29.8011.8217.98339
79Gary Desjarlais Porky Desjarlais29.5617.9011.66133
80Bryan SchlosserLois Schlosser29.3410.7218.62301
81Jared Reiss Kurt Kilbuck28.7612.3016.46136
82Glen SellstedRick McCann28.7010.8617.84335
83Ron LancasterDave Maydanich27.9614.5213.44216
84Marty AmosJustin Amos27.8011.8016.00137
85Mychal TothRiley Toth27.158.9218.23313
86Marc NielsenKyle Rossland27.0614.5412.52128
87Billy FlemingDave MacKenzie26.7212.8813.84310
88Marc CouplandMike Coupland26.6811.4015.28224
89Ryan Cameron Troy Csada26.4611.3615.10241
90Garry McNabbRuss Evans26.3418.527.82129
91Carl HumphreysColeby Humphreys26.2217.109.12317
92Jeff WallDerek Thomas26.0014.3411.66314
93Lance MarcotteKaren Soke25.1515.879.28105
94Barry CafferataJamie Houdek25.1411.6213.52305
95Jeff HaughianKris Haughian24.849.4415.40302
96Steve MaloKelley Yurkiw24.4110.7913.62334
97Mike LabergeJason Greville24.3814.0010.38328
98Mitch Kozakewich Dustin Geib24.3212.8611.46144
99Sheldon DmytriwRick Dmytriw23.7610.1813.58120
100Troy PopowichMike Owens23.588.4215.16139
101Derek Gustilo Curtis Balog23.5816.746.84245
102Darryl CallaghanDale Garthus21.907.5214.38311
103David HoppenreysLorne Hoppenreys21.2010.1011.10341
104Marlin HovriskoBrent Danylko  20.760.0020.76218
105Andre LabergeKen Raboud20.695.9714.72321
106Stacy Wimpney Derek Keen19.8219.820.00238
107Amber AdamsLorne Wood19.528.3411.18140
108James Turner Andrew Smith18.8813.865.02231
109Craig Jasper Tascha Jasper18.808.1010.70233
110Jeremy Manning Dylan Filewich18.6418.640.00345
111Alan RolandDan Bolianatz18.2810.427.86219
112Dan LofflerMathew Loffler17.388.009.38338
113Jared PattersonTyler Patterson17.104.2612.84333
114Greg GessnerTim Haynes16.5610.026.54237
115Randy BernerGreg Fayant15.6215.620.00329
116Doug RobinsonDaryl Williams15.540.0015.54319
117John BergenScott Street14.7814.780.00225
118Michael NelsonLee Mielke14.330.0014.33116
119Glenn McRaeJeff Hutton14.0411.542.50213
120Doug CramerKelly Turcotte13.9813.980.00103
121Geoff StadnykTravis Taylor13.6613.660.00109
122Kevin Kaweski Len Trevena13.6613.660.00236
123Grant Pearson Nic Pearson12.9412.940.00244
124Gary ThomasDonna Thomas12.6612.660.00220
125David Blaise Andy Gillingham11.8411.840.00344
126Kelly Wyatt Tony Van Dyk11.510.0011.51145
127Darrell RitmillerMaryAnne Ritmiller11.4411.440.00207
128Jeff Taylor Garnet Welykholowai10.980.0010.98343
129Kerry McDowell Daryl Fredreckson10.3210.320.00234
130Phil LopinskiJim Lopinski9.544.105.44122
131Jason FoldenRaymond Lamy7.507.500.00205
132Len PartridgeJoe Bulback3.261.581.68115
133Burrell Les CogginsHarley J Coggins0.000.000.00114
134Brad AbbottCurtis Crerar 0.000.000.00212
135Billy CampbellClayton Folden0.000.000.00222

2015 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerTotal Weight Day 1 Day 2
1Jay DermodyJared Gawley59.1026.9832.12
2Tony HadiTravis Taylor54.4423.7030.74
3Larry JohnstonTroy Robinson54.3428.3825.96
4Dale CharkoColby Charko51.2227.3023.92
5Robert DitomasoMike Toniello48.2222.6625.56
6Jeff KochBrad Koch46.8621.9424.92
7Tom JohnstonShane Belter45.6621.4624.20
8Tim WhiteJeff Lubyk43.6825.2418.44
9Ron LancasterDave Maydanich43.4820.5622.92
10Bryan SchlosserLois Schlosser43.2820.4422.84
11Geoff StadnykRandy Wihlidal43.2018.3224.88
12Ryan JohnstonDean Paslawski42.8024.6018.20
13Brad ShraderMark Bradley42.4225.6016.82
14Jeremy MayerKelly Schlamp42.3217.7624.56
15Brian DygdalaTim Kuiack42.3223.4218.90
16Daryl DeanKevin Matiachuk42.1222.7819.34
17Cory BjornsonCory Longhurst42.1020.6821.42
18Terry MagelRyan Stage42.0823.9218.16
19Russ TatarynSid Hurrell41.8222.2019.62
20Jared ReissKurt Kilbuck41.8024.7217.08
21Fred CardinalAmy Sellwood40.8223.9016.92
22Dan RyanCory Wirth40.8219.4821.34
23Bob SchlosserKevin Hollerbaum40.5819.3021.28
24Shane WelchDave Williams40.5218.8821.64
25Glen BoehmeLayme Maier40.0518.5821.47
26Shane HastingsStacy Hastings39.8416.0023.84
27Jim BrunetteLuke Sholter39.4414.9824.46
28Dale StulbergBoyd Holmen39.0216.6622.36
29Stan RicciWayne Tumak38.6820.0618.62
30Keith SchraderBrian Napady38.5417.2621.28
31Brad StancelJeremy Stancel38.2024.8213.38
32Brad ZimmerAdam Zimmer37.4716.9620.51
33Jeff WallDerek Thomas37.3018.5018.80
34Billy CampbellClayton Folden37.1020.2016.90
35Doug RobinsonClaude Gamache36.9819.9617.02
36Steve TaylorDennis Blais36.6223.0213.60
37Brian RakochyJarod Hermanson36.1916.6219.57
38Gary ThomasDonna Thomas36.1625.8210.34
39Jason FoldenRaymond Lamy35.9420.7415.20
40Greg EarisPerry Pugh35.7416.9218.82
41Simon HoudekAlexei Houdek35.5617.6417.92
42Mark CoteMike Twardoski35.5218.2417.28
43Troy TeeterRyan Johnson35.5022.2213.28
44Barry SchlosserSteve Cain34.9614.0220.94
45Rory BarbotJeff Clarke34.7620.1614.60
46Sheldon DmytriwRick Dmytriw34.5515.5718.98
47Greg ProkopetzJag Prokopetz34.5216.0418.48
48Laurie WalterGuy Chandler34.3416.0218.32
49Billy FlemingDave MacKenzie34.3313.6320.70
50Rob FurutaniPaul Brunette33.9512.5821.37
51Kerry McDowellDaryl Fredreckson33.5011.0022.50
52Dean IkertRyan Padar33.4623.3610.10
53Garry McNabbRuss Evans33.4019.3214.08
54Glenn McRaeJeff Hutton33.3812.2221.16
55James TurnerAndrew Smith33.1420.0813.06
56Lee RuiterNikki Ruiter33.0215.6817.34
57Delvin KushnirykKen Diment32.8018.7214.08
58Paul WalzackTena Dunnett32.4415.1417.30
59Rodi VanghelMick Twardoski32.0216.7615.26
60Jason NelsonClint Nelson31.9816.9615.02
61Barry CafferataJake Houdek31.8616.7615.10
62John KesslerLuke Wells31.7415.6416.10
63Darrel VerobaGreg Nazarchuck31.6819.2012.48
64Darel DrummondGarnet Baht31.6216.3015.32
65Darryl CallaghanDale Garthus31.211.7619.44
66Erik GrubbJohn Grubb31.1520.7410.41
67Doug FoordDave Colenutt31.0619.1811.88
68David KnausRyan Knaus30.7011.4819.22
69Tom ThulGreg Thul30.6517.4713.18
70Darwin CollinsTerry Ewanchyna30.6015.9414.66
71Orrin CameronCameron Jones30.3418.5211.82
72Craig JasperTascha Jasper30.2217.2013.02
73Greg FayantRandy Berner30.1611.4418.72
74Randy OlsonTrent Ediger30.1219.4610.66
75Sheldon McManusRyan Miller29.7420.189.56
76Carl HumphreysColeby Humphreys29.5820.249.34
77Michael NelsonLee Mielke28.5010.7417.76
78Marty AmosNicholas Amos28.2413.3814.86
79Ryan CameronTroy Csada28.0217.5810.44
80Burrell Les CogginsHarley J Coggins27.8614.8013.06
81Alvin SentesPorky Desjarlais27.6514.8612.79
82Marc NielsenKyle Rossland27.3210.8016.52
83Al GettleAdam Crawford26.889.2017.68
84Randy GoodmanPatrick Goodman26.6618.228.44
85Tony HannovichCasey Rempel26.6210.2216.40
86Len StettnerTery Patryluk26.4214.5811.84
87Clarence NeufeldGarth McLean25.8013.6012.20
88Dale MattiesDevin Matties25.6215.5210.10
89Terry ShawagaCorey McCaffrey25.5814.4811.10
90Kevin KaweskiLen Trevena25.5613.9811.58
91Mike LanzR.J. Fyffe25.5112.2713.24
92Michael FlaschCurtis Willoughby24.1613.9610.20
93Glenn WirthDaryl Stav23.8012.0011.80
94Mychal TothRiley Toth23.1017.066.04
95Lance MarcotteKaren Soke22.9210.5612.36
96Darren ZellerDavid Kennedy22.2422.240.00
97Brad AbbottAnthony Gershon21.9010.5611.34
98Mike LabergeTyler Metcalfe21.609.4212.18
99Justin AmosNathan Amos21.169.4811.68
100Garry LittleDave Gervais20.807.6413.16
101Phil LopinskiJim Lopinski20.789.3011.48
102Troy PopowichMike Owens20.6411.389.26
103Alan RolandDan Bolianatz19.9816.463.52
104Jeff HaughianKris Haughian19.913.366.54
105Marc CouplandMike Coupland19.8814.105.78
106Darrell RitmillerMaryAnne Ritmiller19.529.929.60
107Marlin HovriskoCraig Hutton19.320.0019.32
108Andre LabergeKen Raboud19.162.0017.16
109Ryan TynningDavid Cote17.786.2611.52
110Bob KirkpatrickBrian Oestricher17.240.7016.54
111Stacy WimpneyDerek Keen16.7416.740.00
112Lee PennerCraig Dietz16.720.0016.72
113Len PartridgeSheldon Matiko16.6614.362.30
114Quentin FauthLyle Miller15.5015.50.00
115Julian Drouillard Dale Stout14.361.9412.42
116John BissonnetteJim Wagg13.5013.500.00
117Ken GrantJeff Morhart12.2912.290.00
118Doug CramerChad Hubick10.8410.840.00
119John BergenScott Street10.1710.170.00
120Greg HernDerreck Beston10.1610.160.00
121Bryan CafferataGlen Amor7.547.540.00