Two-day musky tournament on Lake of the Woods held out of Nestor Falls, Ontario.

Visit www.nestorfallsmuskycup.com for more info

2018 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerGrand TotalDay 1 Fish 1Day 1 Fish 2Day 1 TotalDay 2 Fish 1Day 2 Fish 2Day 2 TotalTeam #
1Joe CooperSteve Theis, Jr174.0046.5046.5093.0034.5046.5081.0025
2Mike KolisnikBilly Hoard183.0034.0043.0077.0039.0047.0086.0016
3Thatcher HaggbergDave Bonke161.0041.0039.0080.0038.5042.5081.0015
4Jason RylanderDan Fuller157.0034.5037.0071.5040.5045.0085.5021
5Alex SchniederTim White155.5037.0038.0075.0039.5041.0080.5018
6Andrew RideoutZac Buwalda129.5039.5042.5082.0047.500..47.5023
7Chad WattamKyle Watttam120.0038.0041.0079.0041.000.0041.0012
8Ryan KleinPat McSharry113.0037.5039.5077.0036.000.0036.0020
9Dave ChambersDale Chambers87.000.000.000.0042.5044.5087.0022
10Darcy FinlanDave Bennett81.0039.000.0039.0042.000.0042.003
11John GarretDale Schlat80.0034.5045.5080.000.000.000.009
12Ryan O'DonnellBart Gallant79.0042.0037.0079.000.000.000.001
13Jordon StoryMolly Butler77.5040.000.0040.0037.500.0037.5026
14Dallas MosbeckJoe Peterson76.0041.500.0041.5034.500.0034.504
15Joel AlvestadHannah Stumpf71.5028.000.0028.0043.500.0043.5013
16Toowas WhiteArvel White63.0034.500.0034.5028.500.0028.5011
17Glenn McDonaldDave Chavel60.5039.500.0039.5021.000.0021.008
18Mike GnyraMatt Hoffman49.500.000.000.0049.500.0049.5024
19Pete CorkeyJason Sears43.000.000.000.0043.000.0043.0017
20Mike ReidJoel Kuna41.5041.500.0041.500.000.000.006
21Jesse LindemerGrant Lindemer41.000.000.000.0041.000.0041.007
22Shaun PuddesterByron Walker39.5039.500.0039.500.000.000.002
23Jamie KrukowskiSteve Hanson36.5036.500.0036.500.000.000.0014
24Pat BoydAustin Joos0.000.000.000.000.000.000.005
25Dan HrbekDale Barker0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0010
26Lauren HansonKailey Curtis0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0019

2017 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerGrand TotalDay 1 Fish 1 Day 1 Fish 2PenaltyDay 1 TotalDay 2 fish 1Day 2 Fish 2PenaltyDay 2 TotalTeam #
1Ryan O'DonnellBart Gallant177484209045.541.50878
2Dan HerbeckDale Barker170.54445.5089.541.539.50815
3Thatcher HaggbergDave Bonke16939.544.508444.540.508512
4Darcy FinlanDave Bennett163.54337.5080.537460831
5Joe PetersonDallas Mosbeck157.539400793840.5078.53
6Dave ChambersShawn Barker1554040.5080.538.536074.518
7Joe CooperSteve Theis Jr.13244341266273906621
8Jeff CaseyJoel Kuna12441004137.545.508313
9Jesse LindemerGrant Lindemer121.541.50041.540400804
10Andrew RideoutZac Buwalda11638370754104119
11Heinrich BierJohnny Dadson106.5234606937.50037.510
12Mike ReidShaun Puddester88410414700472
13Chad WattamSylvia Wattam74403407400009
14Micheal StokesToowas White724725072000016
15Mike KolisnikBilly Hoard6722.544.5067000014
16Jamie KrukowskiSteve Hanson48000048004817
17Mike GnyraMatt Hoffman44.5000044.50044.515
18Jessie BakerKailey Curtis0000000006
19Dan FullerJason Rylander0000000007
20Scott ChalupskyFinn Chalupsky00000000011
21Dean McCammondTony Paoni00000000020
22Phillip WernerMax Monson00000000022

2016 Final Results

PlaceTeam Day 1 FishDay 2 FishTotal Score
(inches)
Team #
1Darcy Finlan Dave Bennett49.0 / 42.045.0 / 29.0165.03
2Mike Reid Shaun Puddester45.5 / 39.541.0126.04
3Joe PetersonDallas Mosbeck29.051.0 / 44.0124.06
4Andrew RideoutZac Buswald0.047.0 / 40.587.51
5Dave Chambers Dale Chambers47.539.086.520
6Jamie KrukowskiSteve Hanson48.035.083.013
7Ryan O'DonnellBart Gallant36.043.079.014
8Terry BrennanSteve Parker40.037.077.018
9Dale BarkerDan Herbeck38.538.076.512
10Chad WattamKyle Wattam044.544.58
11Jesse LindemerGrant Lindemer041.041.09
12Toowas WhiteArvel White39.5039.55
13Ryan KleinNick Vanasse36.0036.016
14Joe CooperSteve Theis jr.035.535.52
14Heinrich BierJohnny Dadson35.5035.510
14Thatcher HagbergDave Bonke035.535.515
17Scott ChalupskyFinn Chalupsky34.534.534.511
18Terry KellerScott Williams30.5030.521
19Pete CorkeyJason Sears000.019
20Jeff CaseyBill Casey000.017
21Joel AlvestaKale Rempel000.022
22Alex ScnheiderJared Schneider000.023
23Phillip WernerShawn Anderson000.024
24Byron WalkerMike Walker000.025
25Jay TaylorRyan Pohl000.07