Selkirk Walleye Championship
Kickerfish Media presents the Selkirk Walleye Championship – October 3-4, 2020. Two-day live-release team walleye tournament on the Red River out of Selkirk Park. Cash prizes to Top 10 teams. Top 5 cash prizes each day to ten different teams. Big Fish cash prize each day.Contact Eric Labaupa or Garther Cheung for more info.

2020 REGISTRATION FORM
Send e-transfers to kickerfish.ca@gmail.com

Captain Name:*
Mailing address:*
E-mail address:*
Gender:*

Partner Name:*
Partner Mailing address:
Partner E-mail address:
Partner Gender:*
Boat Make and Model:*
$500 Entry fee. Check one:*
By agreeing, I acknowledge that my name, likeness, and performance in connection with the Selkirk Walleye Championship may be used to promote, publicize, or otherwise report on the results. I acknowledge that I have read the rules of the SWC and fully understand them. I acknowledge that the SWC is not liable for any death, injury, damage, fire, theft or loss that may result prior to, during or after the tournament howsoever caused.*

2020 TEAMS

TEAM #CAPTAIN PARTNER 
1Kris GauneWinnipeg, MBReid HansonWinnipeg, MB
2Kevin ChristiansenSelkirk, MBMike DotoliWinnipeg, MB
3Butch WatermanSelkirk, MBJesse WatermanSelkirk, MB
4Chase StewnerWinnipeg, MBNelson BittnerGarson, MB
5Mike MalcolmGarson, MBSteve MlodzinskiEast Selkirk, MB
6Steve SemotiukWinnipeg, MBKeith RempelMorden, MB
7Jomar SarmientoWinnipeg, MBJack RevesWinnipeg, MB
8Stephen BlaneyWinnipeg, MBJeff ForemanSelkirk, MB
9David ObirekSelkirk, MBAllan GunterWinnipeg, MB
10Kyle SlobodianWinnipeg, MBJarrett SlobodianOakbank, MB
11Marc FourneauxWinnipeg, MBChris GillisOakbank, MB
12Justin SurlaWinnipeg, MBPhillip RongavillaWinnipeg, MB
13Branko MamulaWinnipeg, MBDario MamulaWinnipeg, MB
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

2019 FINAL RESULTS – CANCELLED DUE TO FLOOD

2018 FINAL RESULTS

PlaceCaptainPartnerTotal WeightDay 1 - BFDay 1 TotalDay 2 - BFDay 2 TotalTotal # of FishTeam #
1Kyle SlobodianJarrett Slobodian46.629.9421.169.1025.461010
2Butch WatermanJesse Waterman34.41-12.259.3922.16109
3Mike DotoliKevin Christiansen31.9612.1117.14-14.82104
4Marc ForneauxChris Gillis28.309.0519.86-8.441011
5Branko MamulaDario Mamula24.66-8.07-16.59107
6Jeff MeyerAndy Meyer18.91-14.78-4.131012
7Peter WeidmannMatthew Weidmann16.87-4.70-12.17108
8Justin SurlaJomar Sarmiento16.50-8.48-8.02101
9Steve SemotiukMitch Bileski16.14-9.17-6.97105
10Matt MoranBlair Callbeck14.97-7.84-7.13103
11Dakota BorkColton Bork11.83-6.33-5.50106
12Ryan MontgomeryStephen Klopak11.29-5.98-5.3142