SHOAL LAKE BASS CLASSIC PC: Jeremy Santos
JULY 

Annual two-day bass tournament hosted by Shoal Lake 40 Reserve.  The competition takes place on NW Ontario ‘bass opener’ weekend in early July.  Shoal Lake is loaded with smallmouth bass and lunker largemouths.  This tournament is one of the events on the Kickerfish Bass Series.

Visit their Facebook page Shoal Lake Bass Classic for more information

KBS logo paint

2018 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerTotal WeightDay 1 Big BassDay 1 WeightDay 2 Big BassDay 2 WeightTeam #
1Tim StremplerTerry McClymont36.544.0817.364.8819.1814
2Mike FairVern Fair36.104.4619.9216.187
3Bart StebnitskyMark Labitka36.064.0418.564.1017.5021
4Alex KezlerAl Carson36.044.0418.744.1217.3020
5Jack NeniskaDarren Neniska35.9-17.32-18.586
6Jeff GustafsonDennis Favreau35.88-18.46-17.4219
7Wade CoxDarren Marcine34.92-17.80-17.128
8Tye HiebertIan Waterer34.70-18.52-16.1825
9Murphy PaypompeeDennis Mandamin33.523.8418.06-15.465
10Dave KejickJaret Greene33.28-16.664.0816.6212
11Luke MandaminCarl Greene31.763.9816.64-15.1223
12Randy PaishkTerry Parisien31.183.7615.98-15.2018
13Wayne HolmstromKendrick Penace31.14-14.963.9016.1822
14Diane NeniskaSuart Neniska30.84-17.24-13.6017
15Logan ZimmermanAmanda Kezler30.5-16.48-14.022
16Dave TownsendPeter Belanger28.883.7212.823.7016.0616
17Steve EllieTom Hefford28.36-15.36-13.0010
18Brent BruyereMike Kavanaugh23.54-16.42-7.1224
19Rick LoebDevon McDougal21.30-7.86-13.441
20Adam BachynskyAndrew Beernhart16.96-16.96-011
21Tom NeniskaDuane Neniska13.02-13.02-03
22Tim RedskyArthur Redsky12.12-12.12-09
23Doug GanChris Pieczonka12.02-12.02-04
24Blake LundinMitch Lawrence12.00-0.00-1213
25ScratchScratch0.00-0.00-015

2017 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerTotal Wt.Day 1 BagDay 1 Big BassDay 2 BagDay 2 Big BassBoat #
1Jayden SymondsIan Waterer32.1815.7016.4825
2Jeff GustafsonKarl Engstrom31.6016.1215.482
3Rennie BalciunasCole Forsyth31.4015.2416.1653
4Ted StewnerLouise Stewner31.3615.5815.783.9417
5Jamie BruceJohn Frost29.9614.3615.6015
6Chris SavageJeff Poperechny29.6413.643.2016.006
7Stuart NeniskaDiane Neniska29.3013.362.9615.943.4218
8Blake LundinBrennen Dubchak29.1815.0014.187
9Fred GreeneCarl Greene28.9814.3614.628
10Darren MarcineWade Cox28.9214.2414.6816
11Scott CookMike Giasson28.8213.0815.743.6241
12Pat VanceGreg Vance28.5013.1815.323.4213
13Murphy PaypompeeThomas White Jr.28.3814.1814.2032
14Jim GustafsonDean Smith28.3814.8613.5243
15Tom HeffordSteve Ellie28.3213.1415.1838
16Kevin TomJoe Cameron28.2014.0814.1236
17Jeff Redsky|Troy Mandamin28.1815.963.8812.2223
18Tom JohnsonBart Stebnitsky28.0214.1613.8645
19Jay SamsalScott Dingwall28.0014.9213.0828
20Andrew BeernaertAdam Bachynski27.9012.5415.364
21Rob ReznowskiBrad Harlos27.7613.2614.501
22Dustin McLeodDean Tacknyk27.7014.4213.289
23Fraser GreeneSpencer Packo27.2013.6813.5231
24Hiram ArchibaldEric Bennet27.1213.4413.6851
25Mark LibitkaAl Ufland25.9412.6813.2644
26Leslie ScottKurtis Scott25.7211.9413.7846
27Dave KejickJarret Greene25.7015.023.4610.6811
28Wayne HolmstromKendrick Penace25.6412.7812.863.4412
29Randy PaishkGary Williamson25.4811.302.8014.183.3055
30Rick SavageBruce Berringer25.2612.3612.9010
31Jonathan NeniskaChuck Neniska25.2411.6613.583.8452
32Doug GanChris Piezonka25.1812.3612.8235
33Logan ZimmermanAmanda Keszler25.1612.8012.365
34Norm KlopakCurtis Klopak24.9211.923.5413.0030
35Peter BelangerBryce Kejick24.8412.523.3012.3233
36Tim RedskyVerena Redsky24.8013.623.4811.1822
37Genvie GrafhamTerry Grafham24.7810.9213.8649
38Dave KobelkaOliver Kobelka24.7012.3412.362.9014
39Andrew RogozinskiEd Depasquale24.6614.463.7410.2027
40Greg GoodridgeDarren Gowa24.569.6414.923.6650
41Dean McDonaldDoug Vandersteen24.4412.1812.2642
42Tim SkeadFred Morrison24.1910.8213.3748
43Brock HarrisonRyan Hastie24.1012.2811.8259
44Leslie FairMarilyn Green23.7610.9212.8426
45Duane NeniskaSteve Jovanovil23.0210.3212.7021
46Ceder CopenaceHerb Green23.0211.4211.6054
47Greg ZdepKevin Medland22.9410.0212.923
48Jeremy KantylukYves Picyk22.3810.9211.4639
49Jack NeniskaDarren Neniska22.089.5612.523.4619
50Tom NeniskaArthur Fisk21.9011.862.7210.0420
51Donny RedskyRoxanne Green20.429.5010.9247
52Brandon ScottOwen Zurken20.2812.687.6037
53Aaron BrownKaren Brown20.289.843.5010.4440
54Roger McDonaldLarry Moose18.689.509.1858
55Ian CheesequayGena Cheesequay18.447.762.8010.6824
56Chris GrasbyBrock Chambers17.646.2011.4429
57Earl WapiokeShona Wapioke15.248.886.3657
58Vernon FairKristen Redsky12.640.0012.642.9256
59Brent GreenBrent Bruyere34

2016 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerTotal Wt.Day 1Day 1 Big BassDay 2Day 2 Big BassTeam #
1Chris SavageJeff Poperechm31.8416.283.4015.5617
2Ted StewnerLouise Stewner31.0814.1616.9211
3Adam BachynskiAndrew Beernaert30.8415.083.6415.763.9243
4Scott CookJerry Miller29.7615.3014.463
5Greg ZdepKevin Medland28.6213.6015.029
6Arvel WhiteThomas White Jr.28.4814.623.4413.863.2428
7Rob RzesnoskiBrad Harlos28.3414.743.2013.604
8Steve Ellie Tom Hefford28.2213.9614.2638
9Jamie BruceJohn Frost28.1612.823.4015.343.9051
10Stuart NeniskaDiane Neniska28.1014.743.4613.3622
11Dave KobelkaOliver Kobelka28.0213.383.3814.643.0214
12Blake LundinBrennen Dubchak27.0212.6614.3613
13Greg VancePat Vance27.0215.163.4211.8615
14Wanye HolmstromKendrick Penace26.9813.5013.4824
15Kevin TomRene White26.7812.4214.3627
16Jim GustafsonDean Smith26.4413.8212.6210
17Mark LibitkaAl Ufland26.4214.403.2412.0252
18Jamie GreenBrent Green26.4013.3613.043.2830
19Randy PaishkGary Williamson25.9814.283.3411.7033
20Logan ZimmermanAmanda Kezler25.9613.3012.663.242
21Jeff GustafsonKarl Engstrom25.7213.6412.085
22Joe PritchettHiram Archibald25.7012.6213.0849
23Dave KejickBryce Kejick25.6611.882.6813.784.8023
24Roger McDonaldGeorge Scott25.4413.3012.1459
25Cam DingwallJon Pearson25.4012.8612.5447
26Carson DubchakRyan Pearson25.1013.3611.7419
27Dean TacknykDustin McLeod25.0613.8011.2612
28Trevor GuderyanDarren Goodridge24.9912.0212.9725
29Bart StebnitskyOwen Stebnitsky24.9413.1411.808
30Tim TackynkMark Serzph24.8413.4411.4018
31Rennie BalcunasBrad Doerkson24.8013.6811.121
32Murphy Paypompee Dennis Mandamin24.6613.2011.4641
33Kristen RedskyVern Fair24.5412.203.6012.3434
34Jason Kelly Jr. Jason Kelly Sr.24.2411.1413.1050
35Rick SavageBruce Berringer24.1611.6612.5039
36Brandon ScottOwen Zurkan23.4810.6412.8444
37Dave BowenJames Blake23.4212.6210.807
38Carl GreeneAdrian Mandamin23.3012.983.2210.322.9235
39Tom NeniskaJonathan Neniska23.2212.7010.5220
40Ian WatererJayden Symonds23.1412.1011.0437
41Leslie FairMarilyn Greene23.009.3813.623.8632
42Derek harrisonRayn Hastie22.8611.2011.6658
43Joe Camerson Tim Skead22.8411.9610.8854
44Terry GrafhamGenvie Grafham22.8410.8212.0255
45Jack NeniskaDarren Neniska22.5610.1012.462.9821
46Aaron BrownKaren Brown22.0010.3811.622.766
47Andrew RogozinskiEd Depasquale21.9210.7211.2040
48Dave TownsendPeter Greene21.6011.969.6436
49Duane NeniskaSteve Jovanovic21.3013.288.022.6026
50Tim RedskyVerena Redsky19.9013.046.8646
51Herb Greene Corey Bird19.4010.728.6853
52Donald RedskyFranklin Redsky16.766.809.963.1431
53Norm KlopakCurtis Klopak13.589.663.9216
54Brent AshtonChris Adams13.187.345.8457
55Pat JamesDale Oien13.0813.08060
56George LandonPaul Visser11.240.0011.2442
57Chris PieczonkaDoug Gan10.9610.96045
58Billy WahpayJeff Redsky10.8610.86048
59Luke MandaminDelbert Copenace10.7410.743.22056
60Ian CheesequayGena Cheesequay0.000.00029

2015 Final Results

PlaceCaptainPartnerTotal Wt.Day 1Day 2Boat #
1Tom HeffordSteve Ellie33.0016.9816.0235
2Ted StewnerLouise Stewner31.4815.2416.2433
3Jim GustafsonDean Smith31.3615.4615.905
4Randy PaishkVern Fair30.8416.4814.363
5Murphy PaypompeeDennis Mandamin30.6714.9915.6850
6Darren MarcineCurtis Marcine29.2615.7813.4821
7Tom White Jr.Arvel White29.0614.3014.7627
8Chris SavageJeff Poperechm28.9613.0015.964
9Greg ZdepKevin Medland28.8614.6614.207
10Adam BachinskiAndrew Beernairt27.9414.5613.3822
11Dean TacknykDustin McLeod27.8013.9813.8215
12Bart StabnitskyOwen Stabnitsky27.3613.7813.5838
13Greg VancePat Vance27.2814.5012.7813
14Trevor GudreyanDarren Goodridge27.2614.0413.2223
15Jay SamsalScott Dingwall27.2013.6413.5618
16Fred MorrissonTim Skead27.0414.0413.0052
17Jamie BruceMatt Ryberg26.7815.3411.4419
18Oliver KobelkaDave Kobelka26.4413.4812.9612
19Fred GreenePat Handorgan26.3614.9011.4629
20Ian CheesequayGena Cheesequay26.2215.9810.2414
21Joe PrittchettHiram Archibald26.1212.5213.6026
22Blake LundinBrennen Dubchak26.1012.8213.2816
23Rob RzesnoskiBrad Harlos26.0612.4413.6211
24Duane NeniskaJonathan Neniska25.9013.1012.808
25Kevin TomRene White25.8210.6415.1854
26Stuart NeniskaDiane Neniska25.8012.5813.226
27Genvie GrafhamTerry Grafham25.6812.3013.3849
28B.J. WahpayDonald Redsky25.5610.2815.2832
29Carl GreeneJarret Greene25.4214.0211.4028
30Norm KlopakCurtis Klopak25.3612.2413.1225
31Brent GreenAden Redsky25.2411.6013.6451
32Tim HullIan Waterer25.2011.9213.2836
33Leslie FairMarilyn Green25.1413.4211.7240
34Mark LibitkaAllan Upland25.0614.8610.2044
35Doug GanChris Pieczonka25.0411.2213.8224
36Jason KellyDave Skead24.8812.4812.4041
37Dave LindsayAshley Lindsay24.1812.4211.7631
38Josh PeacockKris Soderman23.5812.1811.447
39Logan ZimmermanAmanda Keszler23.2811.7411.541
40Roger McDonaldLarry Moose23.148.2014.9459
41Jack NeniskaDarren Neniska22.6210.2812.349
42Alex KeszlerDarrell Keszler22.6211.9210.7037
43Tim RedskyVerena Redsky22.4611.3611.1043
44Tom NeniskaDave Struk22.449.8612.5810
45Rob PaerrierJohn Frost22.189.2012.9846
46Wayne HolmstromPeter Belanger21.7813.827.9620
47Greg GoodridgeAudi Zurkan21.5211.2810.2448
48Eric LabaupaJeremy Santos20.5810.310.2842
49Mike StrukRob McDougall20.0410.0010.0417
50Herb RedskyJamie Green18.589.688.926
51Troy MandaminPercy McLeod18.148.289.8630
52Luke MandaminArthur Penace17.47.0810.3255
53Earl WapiokeShona Wapioke16.38.248.0653
54Scott CookJerry Miller15.215.20.002
55Aaron BrownKaren Brown15.003.0211.9839
56Ken PenaceAdrian Mandamin12.920.0012.9256
57Pat JamesChris Bell11.3811.380.0058
58Fraser GreeneRose Greene10.3010.300.0034
59Veronica RedskyRoxanne Greene3.1803.1800.0057