Kickerfish Media presents the Selkirk Walleye Championship – October 2-3, 2021. Two-day live-release team walleye tournament on the Red River out of Selkirk Park. Cash prizes to Top 10 teams. Top 5 cash prizes each day to ten different teams. Big Fish cash prize each day. Contact Eric Labaupa for more info.

2020 FINAL RESULTS

[/fullwidth]
PLACE CAPTAINPARTNER# OF 70 cm +BF DAY 1BF WEIGHTDAY 1 WEIGHT# OF FISHBF DAY 2BF WEIGHTDAY 2 WEIGHT# OF FISHTOTAL WEIGHT
14Chase StewnerNelson Bittner223.504.7916.11528.5010.9829.23545.34
210Kyle SlobodianJarrett Slobodian228.008.9125.85522.504.7014.91540.76
35Mike MalcolmSteve Mlodzinski126.007.1212.85529.009.5123.85536.70
418Dino D'andreamatteoChris Wantzing229.5010.3726.35521.003.169.81536.16
515Jeremy SantosKen Polvorosa122.503.1412.16528.008.2323.55535.71
616Darren WojcikKirk Gustafson024.004.6911.12425.507.1020.64531.76
717Jaymes HiebertRandy Hiebert023.254.4514.28524.005.4313.04527.32
88Stephen BlaneyJeff Foreman128.008.5217.915009.39527.30
96Steve SemotiukKeith Rempel023.504.6815.71523.754.6910.31526.02
109David ObirekAllan Gunter022.253.669.54523.004.7316.13525.67
1112Justin SurlaPhillip Rongavilla022.754.7513.86522.004.2710.22524.08
121Kris GauneReid Hanson025.004.0213.185006.66519.84
133Butch WatermanJesse Waterman024.505.0411.845006.44518.28
1411Marc FourneauxChris Gillis015.751.273.003000.0003.00
152Mike DotoliKevin Christiansen0
167Jomar SarmientoJack Reves0
1713Branko MamulaDario Mamula0
1814Bill SpenceDenise Spence0

2019 FINAL RESULTS – CANCELLED DUE TO FLOOD

2018 FINAL RESULTS

PlaceCaptainPartnerTotal WeightDay 1 - BFDay 1 TotalDay 2 - BFDay 2 TotalTotal # of FishTeam #
1Kyle SlobodianJarrett Slobodian46.629.9421.169.1025.461010
2Butch WatermanJesse Waterman34.41-12.259.3922.16109
3Mike DotoliKevin Christiansen31.9612.1117.14-14.82104
4Marc ForneauxChris Gillis28.309.0519.86-8.441011
5Branko MamulaDario Mamula24.66-8.07-16.59107
6Jeff MeyerAndy Meyer18.91-14.78-4.131012
7Peter WeidmannMatthew Weidmann16.87-4.70-12.17108
8Justin SurlaJomar Sarmiento16.50-8.48-8.02101
9Steve SemotiukMitch Bileski16.14-9.17-6.97105
10Matt MoranBlair Callbeck14.97-7.84-7.13103
11Dakota BorkColton Bork11.83-6.33-5.50106
12Ryan MontgomeryStephen Klopak11.29-5.98-5.3142